EGFNL 2017 fixture

Boisdale-Briagolong will host Stratford in the first round of the 2017 EGFNL season.

Boisdale-Briagolong will host Stratford in the first round of the 2017 EGFNL season.

Round one, April 1: Boisdale-Briagolong v Stratford, Lindenow v Lakes Entrance, Orbost-Snowy Rovers v Paynesville, Wy Yung v Lucknow.

Round two, April 8: Lakes Entrance v Wy Yung, Lucknow v Boisdale-Briagolong, Paynesville v Lindenow, Stratford v Orbost-Snowy Rovers.

Easter weekend, April 15: General bye.

Round three, April 22: Boisdale-Briagolong v Lakes Entrance, Lindenow v Wy Yung, Orbost-Snowy Rovers v Lucknow, Paynesville v Stratford.

Round four (split round), April 29: Lakes Entrance v Orbost-Snowy Rovers, Lucknow v Paynesville; May 6: Stratford v Lindenow, Wy Yung v Boisdale-Briagolong.

Round five, May 13: Lindenow v Boisdale-Briagolong, Orbost-Snowy Rovers v Wy Yung, Paynesville v Lakes Entrance, Stratford v Lucknow.

Round six, May 20: Lakes Entrance v Stratford, Boisdale-Briagolong v Orbost-Snowy Rovers, Lindenow v Lucknow, Wy Yung v Paynesville.

Round seven, May 27: Lucknow v Lakes Entrance, Orbost-Snowy Rovers v Lindenow, Paynesville v Boisdale-Briagolong, Stratford v Wy Yung.

Round eight, June 3: Lakes Entrance v Lindenow, Lucknow v Wy Yung, Paynesville v Orbost-Snowy Rovers, Stratford v Boisdale-Briagolong.

Queen's Birthday weekend, June 10: General bye.

Round nine, June 17: Boisdale-Briagolong v Lucknow, Lindenow v Paynesville, Orbost-Snowy Rovers v Stratford, Wy Yung v Lakes Entrance.

Round 10, June 24: Lakes Entrance v Boisdale-Briagolong, Lucknow v Orbost-Snowy Rovers, Stratford v Paynesville, Wy Yung v Lindenow.

Round 11, July 1: Boisdale-Briagolong v Wy Yung, Lindenow v Stratford, Orbost-Snowy Rovers v Lakes Entrance, Paynesville v Lucknow.

Round 12, July 8: Boisdale-Briagolong v Lindenow, Lakes Entrance v Paynesville, Lucknow v Stratford, Wy Yung v Orbost-Snowy Rovers.

Round 13, July 15: Lucknow v Lindenow, Orbost-Snowy Rovers v Boisdale-Briagolong, Paynesville v Wy Yung, Stratford v Lakes Entrance.

Round 14, July 22: Boisdale-Briagolong v Paynesville, Lakes Entrance v Lucknow, Lindenow v Orbost-Snowy Rovers, Wy Yung v Stratford.

Round 15, July 29: Boisdale-Briagolong v Stratford, Lindenow v Lakes Entrance, Orbost-Snowy Rovers v Paynesville, Wy Yung v Lucknow.

Round 16, August 5: Lakes Entrance v Wy Yung, Lucknow v Boisdale-Briagolong, Paynesville v Lindenow, Stratford v Orbost-Snowy Rovers.

Round 17, August 12: Boisdale-Briagolong v Lakes Entrance, Lindenow v Wy Yung, Orbost-Snowy Rovers v Lucknow, Paynesville v Stratford.

Round 18, August 19: Lakes Entrance v Orbost-Snowy Rovers, Lucknow v Paynesville, Stratford v Lindenow, Wy Yung v Boisdale-Briagolong.

Second semi-final, August 26.

First semi-final, August 27.

Preliminary final, September 2.

Grand final, September 9.

Gippsland Senior
More coming soon!!!
Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop