LVSL 2017 fixture

RELATED:Season preview

Round one, March 19: Sale United v Moe United, Fortuna v Traralgon City, Trafalgar Victory v Monash, Tyers v Churchill United, Falcons v East Gippsland United, Traralgon Olympians v Newborough-Yallourn United.

Battle of Britain Cup, round one, March 22: Traralgon City v Fortuna, Trafalgar Victory v East Gippsland United, Tyers v Traralgon Olympians, Monash v Sale United, Moe United bye, Churchill United bye, Newborough-Yallourn United bye, Falcons bye.

Round two, March 26: Monash v Moe United, Newborough-Yallourn United v Traralgon City, Trafalgar Victory v Churchill United, Falcons v Fortuna, Sale United v Traralgon Olympians, East Gippsland United v Tyers.

Round three, April 2: Moe United v Falcons, Traralgon City v Traralgon Olympians, Monash v East Gippsland United, Tyers v Trafalgar Victory, Fortuna v Sale United, Churchill United v Newborough-Yallourn United.

Round four, April 9: Fortuna v Moe United, Trafalgar Victory v Traralgon City, Newborough-Yallourn United v Monash, Sale United v Churchill United, Sunday 9 Apr 2017 Falcons 2000 Tyers Lightning, Traralgon Olympians v East Gippsland United.

Round five, April 23: Moe United v Trafalgar Victory, Traralgon City v Monash, Falcons v Sale United, Tyers v Traralgon Olympians, East Gippsland United v Newborough-Yallourn United; April 25 (Anzac Day): Fortuna v Churchill United.

Round six, April 30: Tyers v Moe United, Sale United v Traralgon City, Monash v Fortuna, Trafalgar Victory v Newborough-Yallourn United, Churchill United v East Gippsland United, Traralgon Olympians v Falcons.

Battle of Britain Cup, round two, May 3.

Round seven, May 7: Moe United v East Gippsland United, Traralgon City v Tyers, Monash v Sale United, Fortuna v Trafalgar Victory, Churchill United v Traralgon Olympians, Newborough-Yallourn United v Falcons.

Round eight, May 14: Traralgon Olympians v Moe United, East Gippsland United v Traralgon City, Tyers v Monash, Trafalgar Victory v Sale United, Newborough-Yallourn United v Fortuna, Falcons v Churchill United.

Round nine, May 21: Moe United v Newborough-Yallourn United, Churchill United v Traralgon City, Falcons v Monash, Traralgon Olympians v Trafalgar Victory, Fortuna v East Gippsland United, Sale United v Tyers.

Round 10, May 28: Churchill United v Moe United, Traralgon City v Falcons, Monash v Traralgon Olympians, East Gippsland United v Trafalgar Victory, Tyers v Fortuna, Newborough-Yallourn United v Sale United.

Round 11, June 4: Moe United v Traralgon City, Monash v Churchill United, Trafalgar Victory v Falcons, Fortuna v Traralgon Olympians, Sale United v East Gippsland United, Tyers v Newborough-Yallourn United.

Round 12, June 18: Moe United v Sale United, Traralgon City v Fortuna, Monash v Trafalgar Victory, Churchill United v Tyers, East Gippsland United v Falcons, Newborough-Yallourn United v Traralgon Olympians.

Battle of Britain Cup, semi-finals, June 21.

Round 13, June 25: Moe United v Monash, Traralgon City v Newborough-Yallourn United, Churchill United v Trafalgar Victory, Fortuna v Falcons, Traralgon Olympians v Sale United, Tyers Lightning v East Gippsland United.

Round 14, July 2: Falcons v Moe United, Traralgon Olympians v Traralgon City, East Gippsland United v Monash, Trafalgar Victory v Tyers, Sale United v Fortuna, Newborough-Yallourn United v Churchill United.

Round 15, July 9: Moe United v Fortuna, Traralgon City v Trafalgar Victory, Monash v Newborough-Yallourn United, Churchill United v Sale United, Tyers Lightning v Falcons, East Gippsland United v Traralgon Olympians.

Round 16, July 16: Trafalgar Victory v Moe United, Monash v Traralgon City, Sale United v Falcons, Traralgon Olympians v Tyers, Newborough-Yallourn United v East Gippsland United, Churchill United v Fortuna.

Round 17, July 23: Moe United v Tyers, Traralgon City v Sale United, Fortuna v Monash, Newborough-Yallourn United v Trafalgar Victory, East Gippsland United v Churchill United, Falcons v Traralgon Olympians.

Round 18, July 30: East Gippsland United v Moe United, Tyers v Traralgon City, Sale United v Monash, Trafalgar Victory v Fortuna, Traralgon Olympians v Churchill United, Falcons v Newborough-Yallourn United.

Round 19, August 6: Moe United v Traralgon Olympians, Traralgon City v East Gippsland United, Monash v Tyers, Sale United v Trafalgar Victory, Fortuna v Newborough-Yallourn United, Churchill United v Falcons.

Round 20, August 13: Newborough-Yallourn United v Moe United, Traralgon City v Churchill United, Monash v Falcons, Trafalgar Victory v Traralgon Olympians, East Gippsland United v Fortuna, Tyers v Sale United.

Round 21, August 20: Moe United v Churchill United, Falcons v Traralgon City, Traralgon Olympians v Monash, Trafalgar Victory v East Gippsland United, Fortuna v Tyers, Sale United v Newborough-Yallourn United.

Round 22, August 27: Traralgon City v Moe United, Churchill United v Monash Wolves, Falcons v Trafalgar Victory, Traralgon Olympians v Fortuna, East Gippsland United v Sale United, Newborough-Yallourn United v Tyers. 

Quarter-finals, September 3.

Semi-finals, September 10.

Grand final, September 17.

Battle of Britain Cup, final, September 29.

Gippsland Senior
More coming soon!!!
Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop