GSL fixture

GIPPSLAND SOCCER LEAGUE 2012 FIXTURE

Battle of Britain Cup, round one:

March 18: Newborough-Yallourn United v Sale United, Moe United v Tyers, Fortuna, Churchill United, Traralgon City, Monash, Falcons, Olympians bye.

Battle of Britain Cup, round two:

March 24: Fortuna v round one winner, Churchill United v round one winner; March 25: Monash v Falcons, Traralgon City v Olympians.

Battle of Britain Cup semi-finals: March 31, April 1.

Round one:

April 14: Fortuna v Olympians, Churchill United v Falcons; April 15: Monash v Sale United, Moe United v Newborough-Yallourn United, Traralgon City v Tyers.

Round two:

April 21: Falcons v Monash, Olympians v Churchill United; April 22: Newborough-Yallourn United v Fortuna, Sale v Traralgon City, Tyers v Moe United.

Round three:

April 28: Olympians v Falcons; April 29: Fortuna v Tyers, Churchill United v Newborough-Yallourn United, Moe United v Sale United, Traralgon City v Monash.

Round four:

May 5: Falcons v Traralgon City; May 6: Newborough-Yallourn United v Olympians, Sale United v Fortuna, Monash v Moe United, Tyers v Churchill United.

Round five:

May 12: Fortuna v Monash; May 13: Newborough-Yallourn United v Falcons, Churchill United v Sale United, Olympians v Tyers, Moe United v Traralgon City.

Round six:

May 19: Falcons v Moe United; May 20: Sale United v Olympians, Monash v Churchill United, Traralgon City v Fortuna, Tyers v Newborough-Yallourn United.

Round seven:

May 26: Fortuna v Moe United, Churchill United v Traralgon City, Olympians v Monash; May 27: Newborough-Yallourn United v Sale United, Tyers v Falcons.

Round eight:

June 2: Fortuna v Falcons; June 3: Sale United v Tyers, Monash v Newborough-Yallourn United, Moe United v Churchill United, Traralgon City v Olympians.

Round nine:

June 16: Churchill United v Fortuna, Falcons v Sale United, Olympians v Moe United; June 17: Newborough-Yallourn United v Traralgon City, Tyers v Monash.

Round 10:

June 23: Falcons v Churchill United, Olympians v Fortuna; Newborough-Yallourn United v Moe United; June 24: Sale United v Monash, Tyers v Traralgon City.

Round 11:

June 30: Fortuna v Newborough-Yallourn United, Churchill United v Olympians; July 1: Monash v Falcons, Moe United v Tyers, Traralgon City v Sale United.

Round 12:

July 7: Monash v Traralgon City, Falcons v Olympians; July 8: Newborough-Yallourn United v Churchill United, Sale United v Moe United, Tyers v Fortuna.

Round 13:

July 13: Churchill United v Tyers; July 15: Fortuna v Sale United, Olympians v Newborough-Yallourn United, Moe United v Monash, Traralgon City v Falcons.

Round 14:

July 21: Falcons v Newborough-Yallourn United; July 22: Sale United v Churchill United, Monash v Fortuna, Traralgon City v Moe United, Tyers v Olympians.

Round 15:

July 29: Newborough-Yallourn United v Tyers, Fortuna v Traralgon City, Olympians v Sale United, Moe United v Falcons; August 4: Churchill United v Monash.

Round 16:

August 11: Falcons v Tyers; August 12: Sale United v Newborough-Yallourn United, Monash v Olympians, Moe United v Fortuna, Traralgon City v Churchill United.

Round 17:

August 18: Falcons v Fortuna, Olympians v Traralgon City; August 19: Newborough-Yallourn United v Monash, Churchill United v Moe United, Tyers v Sale United.

Round 18:

August 26: Fortuna v Churchill United, Sale United v Falcons, Monash v Tyers, Moe United v Olympians, Traralgon City v Newborough-Yallourn United.

Battle of Britain Cup final: September 2.

GSL semi-finals: September 9.

GSL grand final: September 16.