Alberton FNL 2012 fixture

ALBERTON Football-Netball League 2012 fixture:

Round one:

March 31: Kilcunda-Bass v Foster, Dalyston v DWWWW, Yarram v Korumburra-Bena, MDU v Stony Creek, Fish Creek v Tarwin, Toora v Inverloch-Kongwak; Phillip Island bye.

Round two (Easter weekend):

April 7: Phillip Island v Kilcunda-Bass, Foster v Fish Creek, Inverloch-Kongwak v Korumburra-Bena; April 8 (Sunday): Yarram v DWWWW; Dalyston, MDU, Stony Creek, Tarwin and Toora bye.

Round three:

April 14: Dalyston v Inverloch-Kongwak, DWWWW v Phillip Island, Korumburra-Bena v MDU, Stony Creek v Foster, Tarwin v Toora, Fish Creek v Kilcunda-Bass; Yarram bye.

Round four:

April 21: Kilcunda-Bass v Stony Creek, Dalyston v Fish Creek, DWWWW v MDU, Foster v Korumburra-Bena, Tarwin v Yarram, Toora v Phillip Island; Inverloch-Kongwak bye.

Round five:

April 28: Phillip Island v Stony Creek, DWWWW v Korumburra-Bena, MDU v Toora, Tarwin v Foster, Fish Creek v Inverloch-Kongwak, Yarram v Dalyston; Kilcunda-Bass bye.

Round six:

May 5: Phillip Island v Fish Creek, Dalyston v Toora, Inverloch-Kongwak v Tarwin, Stony Creek v DWWWW, Yarram v MDU; May 6 (Sunday): Korumburra-Bena v Kilcunda-Bass; Foster bye.

Round seven:

May 12: Kilcunda-Bass v Dalyston, Foster v MDU, Inverloch-Kongwak v Phillip Island, Tarwin v Korumburra-Bena, Fish Creek v Stony Creek, Toora v Yarram; DWWWW bye.

Round eight:

May 19: Phillip Island v Foster, Dalyston v Tarwin, DWWWW v Inverloch-Kongwak, MDU v Kilcunda-Bass, Stony Creek v Toora, Yarram v Fish Creek; Korumburra-Bena bye.

VCFL Championships:

May 26: Alberton v Mid Gippsland at Meeniyan.

Round nine:

June 2: Kilcunda-Bass v Yarram, Foster v DWWWW, MDU v Inverloch-Kongwak, Stony Creek v Dalyston, Tarwin v Phillip Island, Toora v Korumburra-Bena; Fish Creek bye.

Round 10:

June 9: Phillip Island v Yarram, DWWWW v Kilcunda-Bass, Inverloch-Kongwak v Foster, Korumburra-Bena v Stony Creek, Tarwin v MDU, Fish Creek v Toora; Dalyston bye.

Round 11:

June 16: Kilcunda-Bass v Tarwin, Dalyston v Korumburra-Bena, MDU v Phillip Island, Fish Creek v DWWWW, Toora v Foster, Yarram v Inverloch-Kongwak; Stony Creek bye.

Round 12:

June 23: Kilcunda-Bass v Inverloch-Kongwak, DWWWW v Toora, Foster v Dalyston, Korumburra-Bena v Phillip Island, MDU v Fish Creek, Stony Creek v Yarram; Tarwin bye.

Round 13:

June 30: Phillip Island v Dalyston, Inverloch-Kongwak v Stony Creek, Tarwin v DWWWW, Fish Creek v Korumburra-Bena, Toora v Kilcunda-Bass, Yarram v Foster; MDU bye.

Round 14:

July 7: Kilcunda-Bass v Fish Creek, Dalyston v MDU, DWWWW v Yarram, Foster v Phillip Island, Inverloch-Kongwak v Toora, Stony Creek v Tarwin; Korumburra-Bena bye.

Round 15:

July 14: Korumburra-Bena v Inverloch-Kongwak, MDU v DWWWW, Stony Creek v Kilcunda-Bass, Toora v Dalyston, Yarram v Tarwin; Phillip Island, Foster and Fish Creek bye.

Round 16:

July 21: Kilcunda-Bass MDU, Phillip Island v Toora, DWWWW v Stony Creek, Inverloch-Kongwak v Dalyston, Korumburra-Bena v Foster, Tarwin v Fish Creek; Yarram bye.

Round 17:

July 28: Phillip Island v Inverloch-Kongwak, Dalyston v Kilcunda-Bass, Foster v Tarwin, MDU v Yarram, Stony Creek v Korumburra-Bena, Toora v Fish Creek; DWWWW bye.

Round 18:

August 4: Kilcunda-Bass v Phillip Island, Inverloch-Kongwak v DWWWW, Stony Creek v MDU, Tarwin v Dalyston, Fish Creek v Foster, Korumburra-Bena v Yarram; Toora bye.

Round 19:

August 11: Phillip Island v MDU, DWWWW v Dalyston, Foster v Kilcunda-Bass, Korumburra-Bena v Tarwin, Fish Creek v Yarram, Toora v Stony Creek; Inverloch-Kongwak bye.

Round 20:

August 18: Dalyston v Phillip Island, Foster v Stony Creek, Inverloch-Kongwak v Fish Creek, Korumburra-Bena v DWWWW, MDU v Tarwin, Yarram v Toora; Kilcunda-Bass bye.

Elimination finals, August 25 and 26.

Second second final: September 1.

First semi-final: September 2.

Preliminary final: September 8

Grand final: September 15.