Gippsland League round three teams

Gippsland League, round three:

(First team named is the home team)

Saturday, April 28:

SALE v DROUIN

Sale:

B: Shane Fyfe, Andrew Quirk, Lachlan Todd

HB: Ryan Pendlebury, Jordan Dessent, Chris Laverty

C: Brendan Rathnow, Luke Collins, Adam Wallace

HF: Kane Fraser, John Gooch, Joshua Kennedy

F: Justin Mitrevski, Matt Ferguson, Brenton Martin

Foll: Jack Lipman, Corey Scholtes, Kane Martin

Int: Jamie Sweeney, Brett Hudson, Russell McAdam

IN: Russell McAdam; OUT: Shannon Lange (Gippsland Power).

Drouin:

B: Matt Hedley, Darcy Irwin, Wayne Morris

HB: Sam Proctor, Damian Carmody, David Olsen

C: Daniel Barrand, Pat McGrath, Hayden Calway

HF: Keegan Bott, Dean Woodhead, Rhys Salter

F: Daniel Seri, Ben Soumilas, Jordan Wyatt

Foll: Brenton Lockhart, Steven Ballingall, Darren Jeffries

Int: Jordan Kingi, Malcolm Dow, Damian Allison

IN: Malcolm Dow, Damian Allison; OUT: Anthony Tipungwuti (Gippsland Power ), Daniel Jackson (Gippsland Power).

WARRAGUL v MAFFRA

Warragul:

B: Dean Hendrikse, Brendan Sheehan, Bradley Hamilton

HB: Mitch Nobelius, Matt Gray, Sam Russell

C: Clinton Rowe, Josh Lea, Brad Nott

HF: Ashley Blackwood, Josh Helliwell, Joel Morgan

F: Matt Nankervis, Mark Bradley, Callum Shiels

Foll: Ben Hughes, Wes Blackwood, Darcy Brown

Int: Ben Drew, Jaryd Drew, Lachlan Petch

IN: Dean Hendrikse; OUT: Tom Fusinato (Gippsland Power)

Maffra:

B: Sam Walker, Sam Bristow, Sam Tudor

HB: Winston Gieschen, James Read, Josh Stubbe

C: Patrick Walker, Kelvin Porter, Alex Carr

HB: Sam Bedggood, Daniel Bedggood, Gary Jones

F: Adrian Burgiel, Daniel Stubbe, Jack Tatterson

Foll: Owen Booth, Ben Coleman, Daniel O’Brien

Int: Ben Langshaw, Shaun Bates, James Bristow

IN: Ben Langshaw, Shaun Bates, James Bristow; OUT: Kallan Killoran (injured), James Huts (Gippsland Power),

Brent Connelly (injured)

MOE v WONTHAGGI

Moe:

B: Matt Dickason, Thomas Long, Aiden Vesty

HB: Peter Ainsworth, Chris Robinson, John James

C: Declan Keilty, James Blaser, Jacob Wood

HF: Gary Blandford, Ryan Stirling, David Crook

F: Braden Robertson, Peter Yates, Sean Spiteri

Foll: Ben Morrow, Ben Kerrigan, Jarrod Thornton

Int: Geoff Atkinson, Clint Taylor, James Needham

IN: Matt Dickason, David Crook, Gary Blandford, Declan Keilty, Geoff Atkinson; OUT: Jamie Ferguson, Rhys Pywell, Kane Airdrie, Guy Harrison, Will Harrison

Wonthaggi:

B: Cam Jones, Brent Macfarlane, Aaron Guilmartin

HB: Leigh Cummins, Byron Dryden, Tim Gilliland

C: Phillip Young, Kane McCarthy, Jack Blair

HF: Travis Krause, Lucas White, Dominic O’Connor

F: Leigh McDonald, Aaron Ware, Daniel Domaille

Foll: Chris Wylie, Andrew Seccull, Nathan Jones

Int: Michael Kelly, Lee Warnett, Adam Zanella

IN: Michael Kelly; OUT: Tristan Mayling

LEONGATHA v MORWELL

Leongatha:

B: Ben Geitz, Stuart Kilsby, Rhett McLennan

HB: Tas Clingan, Will Thursfield, Colin Sanbrook

C: Cameron Stone, Beau Vernon, Julian Stone

HF: Jason Tomada, Chris Verboon, Jake Best

F: Dwayne Holt, David Gourdis, Dylan Westaway

Foll: Matt Willcocks, Michael Otto, Zac Vernon

Int: Rhett Kelly, Sean Westaway, Matt Cook

IN: Matt Cook; OUT: Hayden Browne (injured)

Morwell:

B: Brett Harvey, Jack Brown, Steven Ryan

HB: Devon Soutar, Jason Stevens, Matt Scholz

C: Stephen Lambert, Ryan Tatterson, Robert Michaelides

HF: Michael P. Duncan, Michael J.Duncan, Tom Crosby

F: Mannon Johnston, Daniel Hutchison, Luke Brereton

Foll: Jesse Bowe, Adam Bailey, Joel Soutar

Int: John Read, Boyd Bailey, Ben Bailey

NO CHANGE

BAIRNSDALE v TRARALGON, 6.30pm

Bairnsdale:

B: David Waddell, Daniel Perrin, Paul Bills

HB: Andrew Nelson, Xavier Ryan, Cameron Streeter

C: David Donchi, Joel Waters, Jason Waddell

HF: Luke Dyer, James Gibbs, Mark Sellings

F: Nathan Storer, Jarrod Matthews, Bayden Ashwood

Foll: Robert Soulsby, Reagan Kyle, Andrew Rooney

Int: Shaun Ryan, Shane Jamieson, Kane Ashwood

IN: Reagan Kyle, Mark Sellings; OUT: Jordan Farquhar, Nathan McCourt (injured)

Traralgon:

B: Jarrod Zuehlke, Jaime Aitken, Matt Jones

HB: Jesse Bird, Matt Llewellin, Jack Doderico

C: Jackson Hall, Josh Jennings, Jordan Symons

HF: Ash Thornton, Sam Dunbar, Nic Quenault

F: Jordan Sandy, Joe Caldwell, Drew McGrath

Foll: Dan McKenna, Kim Harrold, Jake Suter

Int: Tom McQualter, Michael Cooper, Adrian Slottje

IN: Jaime Aitken, Matt Llewellin, Jake Suter, Adrian Slottje; OUT: Jayden Steers (Gippsland Power), Tim Northe (Gippsland Power), Michael Geary (injured), Danny Campbell (suspended)