NGFNL round three teams

North Gippsland Football-Netball League round three:

(First team named is the home team)

Saturday, April 28:

HEYFIELD v BOISDALE-BRIAGOLONG

Heyfield: Matt Millar, Daniel Stevens, Mathew Goodwin, Darcy Thorpe, Jordan McMillan, Callan Egan, Michael Delaney, Jesse Jackway, Luke Garrett, Shaun Humphreys, Joshua Neille, Adrian Cox, Mark Johnston, Jack Woodland, Trent Anderson, Nicholas Dinsdale, Jordan MacDonald, David Kelly, Joshua Tait, Nicholas Dowse, Brenton Dinsdale, Jesse Bedggood.

Boisdale-Briagolong: Owen Sim, Liam Hurst, Jonathon Burge, Ben Mielke, Danny Pratt, Mitchell Stewart, Nicoll Sandison, Kaleb Sclater, Justin Dingwall, Ryan Gellie, Luke Hedger, Billy Marshall, Leigh Fulford, Cliff Pini, Regan Tait, Justin Hunt, Matthew Phelan, Kyle Ashton, Ryan Peel, Alec Munro, Mathew Simmonds, Michael White.

ROSEDALE v TRARALGON-TYERS UNITED

Rosedale: Jeremy Reid, Rohan Diamond, Nicholas Rutter, Scott Johnstone, Ross Carpenter, Justin Smith, Craig Bourne, Jonathon Cantwell, Jordan Aucote, Andrew Flanagan, Bradley Scott, Dominic Keating, Jake Power, Leigh Kearney, Bradley Caldwell, Ross McDermott, Craig Mayman, Chris King, Tom Trimnell, Christopher Lowe, Jed Hickey, Dale Fleming.

TTU: team not provided.

WOODSIDE v SALE CITY

Woodside: Ryan Foat, Brock Dyke, Toby Thorburn, Adam Parry, Clancy McAlpine, Luke Anedda, Bradley Jamieson, Chris Webb, Max Lane, Joshua Griffin, Samuel Hanratty, Thomas Love, Anthony Jago, John Williams, Jarrod Hurrell, Beau Mcguinness, Jake Summerfield, Benjamin Johnson, Brendan Birch, Matthew Lothian, Darcy McAlpine, Reuben Haustorfer, Daniel Missen.

Sale City: Thomas Wilson, Daniel Howe, Rowan Bell, Martin McDonough, Joshua Tollner, Thomas Bowman,

Tim Dimarco, Jacob Schuback, Jacob Milham, Beau Wilson, Luke McNally, Adam Walker, Joel Brayshaw, Byron Shingles, Tom Horan, Mitchell Bennett, Abe Schuback, Nicholas Grainger, Neville Moyle, Joshua Barbetti, Jack Sellen, Daniel Bird.

GORMANDALE v CHURCHILL

Gormandale: team not provided.

Churchill: Dean Jenkins, Travis Brighton, Christopher Williams, Tyson Webb, Dale Paterson, Mark Andrew, Neil Thompson, Joseph Whykes, Jake Swanson, Brendan Holt, Jarrod O’Meara, James Larkin, Chris Williams, Andrew Brown, Michael Higgins, Timothy Darby, Brandon Mahoney, Corey Thomson, Brian Grimes, Hamish Towns, David Metlikovec, Nicholas Celima.

COWWARR v GLENGARRY

Teams not provided.