Gippsland League teams

Gippsland League, round nine

(Home team first named)

Saturday, June 16:

TRARALGON v MAFFRA, 2.20pm:

Traralgon:

B: Jarrod Zuehlke, Jordan Sandy, Matt Jones

HB: Jack Doderico, Nathan Freitag, Michael Cooper

C: Jackson Hall, Josh Jennings, Michael Geary

HF: Kim Harrold, Sam Dunbar, Lee Stockdale

F: Tom McQualter, Dan McKenna, Jordan Symons

Foll: Joe Caldwell, Jaime Aitken, Danny Campbell

Int (4-man bench): Nic Quenault, Jesse Bird, Matt Llewellin, Mitch Mustoe

IN: Mitch Mustoe; OUT: Jayden Steers

Maffra:

B: Sam Bedggood, Sam Bristow, Glen Semmens

HB: Ben Batalha, James Read, Josh Stubbe

C: Winston Gieschen, Kelvin Porter, Patrick Walker

HF: Gary Jones, Adrian Burgiel, Daniel Bedggood

F: Jacob Weatherley, Daniel Stubbe, Joel Lambourn

Foll: Brent Connelly, Daniel O’Brien, Kallan Killoran

Int (4-man bench): Alex Coleman, Lee Forsyth, Owen Booth, Matt Lee

IN: Matt Lee, Jacob Weatherley, Patrick Walker; OUT: Alex Carr, Ryan Foat

SALE v LEONGATHA, 6.20pm:

Sale:

B: Joel Wallace, Andrew Quirk, Shane Fyfe

HB: Ryan Pendlebury, Jordan Dessent, Chris Laverty

C: Josh Dunkley, Luke Collins, Brendan Rathnow

HF: Kane Fraser, John Gooch, Joshua Kennedy

F: Bohdi Walker, Matt Ferguson, Justin McLay

Foll: Dylan McLaren, Kane Martin, Jamie Sweeney

Int: Jack Lipman, Justin Mitrevski, Corey Scholtes

IN: Bohdi Walker; OUT: Adam Wallace

Leongatha:

B: Ben Geitz, Rhett McLennan, Stuart Kilsby

HB: Tas Clingan, Will Thursfield, Colin Sanbrook

C: Cameron Stone, Beau Vernon, Julian Stone

HF: Hayden Browne, Chris Verboon, Jake Best

F: Michael Otto, Dwayne Holt, Dylan Westaway

Foll: Matt Willcocks, David Gourdis, Zac Vernon

Int: Rhett Kelly, Jason Kennedy, Roy Mullens

IN: Matt Willcocks, Hayden Browne; OUT: Luke Castagna, Paul Le Page

MOE v BAIRNSDALE, 2.20pm:

Moe:

B: Peter Ainsworth, Kane Airdrie, John James

HB: David Crook, Chris Robinson, James Needham

C: Declan Keilty, James Blaser, Jack Casson

HF: Stuart Robertson, Thomas Long, Gary Blandford

F: Luke Thompson, Ryan Stirling, Ben Kerrigan

Foll: Ben Morrow, Jacob Wood, Jarrod Thornton

Int: Clinton Taylor, Aiden Vesty, Sean Spiteri

IN: Ben Morrow, Gary Blandford; OUT: Matt Coutts, Anthony Gould

Bairnsdale:

B: Paul Bills, Jarrod Matthews, Jordan Farquhar

HB: David Waddell, Daniel Perrin, Dale Johnson

C: Andrew Nelson, Joel Waters, Jason Waddell

HF: Xavier Ryan, James Gibbs, Luke Dyer

F: Roy Siania, Nicholas George, Bayden Ashwood

Foll: Robert Soulsby, Scott Scicluna, Kane Ashwood

Int: Reagan Kyle, Shane Jamieson, Tomm Bryan

IN: Jordan Farquhar, Nicholas George, Dale Johnson, Andrew Nelson; OUT: Rhys Robinson (unavailable), Mark Sellings (injured), Nathan Storer (unavailable), Cameron Streeter (unavailable)

WONTHAGGI v WARRAGUL, 2.20pm:

Wonthaggi:

B: Cam Jones, Brent Macfarlane, Byron Dryden

HB: Jack Blair, Aaron Guilmartin, Tim Gilliland

C: Lucas White, Daniel Domaille, Phillip Young

HF: Travis Krause, Dominic O’Connor, Michael Kelly

F: Nathan Bell, Bryce Marshall, Troy Harley

Foll: Chris Wylie. Aaron Ware, Lee Warnett

Int (from): Joel Liddle, Jarrod Hill, Lachie Jones, Nathan Jones

IN: Jarrod Hill, Nathan Jones, Lachie Jones; OUT: Tristan Mayling, Adam Zanella (injured)

Warragul:

B: Josh Lea, Brendan Sheehan, Lachlan Petch

HB: Joel Morgan, Ashley Blackwood, Brad Nott

C: Sam Russell, Mitch Nobelius, Josh Helliwell

HF: Jake Proctor, Ben Hughes, Brent Kimm

F: Brad Hamilton, Matt Gray, James Davidson

Foll: Mark Bradley, Clinton Rowe, Ben Drew

Int: Nelson Minichiello, Wes Blackwood, Byron Blackwood

IN: Ben Drew, Nelson Minichiello; OUT: Tim Blackwood (unavailable), Jarryd Drew (unavailable)

DROUIN v MORWELL, 2.20pm:

Drouin:

B: Matt Hedley, Dean Woodhead, Wayne Morris

HB: Jordan Kingi, Damian Carmody, David Olsen

C: Sean Proctor, Pat McGrath, Darcy Irwin

HF: Keegan Bott, Ben Soumilas, Malcolm Dow

F: Daniel Seri, Cam de Gooyer , Rhys Salter

Foll: Bob McCallum, Daniel Barrand, Steven Ballingall

INT (4-man bench): Jordan Wyatt, Damien Mullen, Darren Jeffries, Hayden Calway

IN: Hayden Calway; OUT: nil

Morwell:

B: Boyd Bailey, Jack Brown, Michael P. Duncan

HB: Devon Soutar, Shane Ryan, Brett Harvey

C: Brandon Bailey, Jeff Ryan, Jack Wyhoon

HF: Adam Bailey, Tom Crosby, Robert Michaelides

F: Daniel Hutchison, Jesse Bowe, Luke Brereton

Foll: Michael J. Duncan, Mannon Johnston, Joel Soutar

Int (4-man bench): Brad Soutar, John Read, Patrick McNulty, Adrian Fazioli

IN: Jack Wyhoon, Brad Soutar; OUT: Jason Akermanis,

Jason Stevens