Gippsland League teams

Gippsland League round 10 team selections:

(Home team first named)

Saturday, June 23:

MORWELL v MAFFRA

Morwell:

B: Devon Soutar, Jack Brown, Patrick McNulty

HB: Michael P Duncan, Shane Ryan, Brett Harvey

C: Brandon Bailey, Adam Bailey, Jeff Ryan

HF: Boyd Bailey, Daniel Hutchison, Adrian Fazioli

F: Tim Ryan, Michael J Duncan, Joel Soutar

Foll: Tom Crosby, Luke Brereton, Robert Michaelides

Int: Mannon Johnston, Brad Soutar, John Read

IN: Tim Ryan; OUT: Jesse Bowe, Jack Wyhoon

Maffra:

B: Patrick Walker, Sam Bristow, Alex Coleman

HB: Ben Batalha, James Read, Josh Stubbe

C: Winston Gieschen, Kelvin Porter, Alex Carr

HF: Ben Langshaw, Daniel Bedggood, Joel Lambourn

F: Jacob Weatherley, Adrian Burgiel, Daniel Stubbe

Foll: Brent Connelly, Daniel O’Brien, Sam Tudor

Int: Lee Forsyth, Owen Booth, Kallan Killoran

IN: Sam Tudor, Alex Carr, Daniel Stubbe; OUT: Glen Semmens, Sam Bedggood, Matt Lee, Gary Jones

DROUIN v MOE

Drouin:

B: Jordan Wyatt, Dean Woodhead, Wayne Morris

HB: Jordan Kingi, Damian Carmody, David Olsen

C: Hayden Calway, Pat McGrath, Malcolm Dow

HF: Daniel Seri, Darcy Irwin, Damien Mullen

F: Cam de Gooyer, Keegan Bott, Sean Proctor

Foll: Bob McCallum, Daniel Barrand, Steven Ballingall

Int: Ben Soumilas, Rhys Salter, Darren Jeffries

IN: none; OUT: Matt Hedley

Moe:

B: Chris McIntosh, Kane Airdrie, John James

HB: Peter Ainsworth, Chris Robinson, Troy Makepeace

C: David Crook, James Blaser, Jack Casson

HF: Stuart Robertson, Thomas Long, Ben Kerrigan

F: Tyler Brown, Clinton Taylor, Rhys Pywell

Foll: Ben Morrow, Aiden Vesty, Jacob Wood

Int: Declan Keilty, Geoff Whelan, James Needham

IN: Chris McIntosh, Tyler Brown, Rhys Pywell, Geoff Whelan; OUT: Gary Blandford, Ryan Stirling, Jarrod Thornton, Luke Thompson

TRARALGON v WARRAGUL

Traralgon:

B: Jack Doderico, Sam Dunbar, Matt Jones

HF: Jaime Aitken, Nathan Freitag, Kim Harrold

C: Jackson Hall, Tom McQualter, Jesse Bird

HF: Jordan Symons, Jordan Sandy, Corey Nickels

F: Lee Stockdale, Dan McKenna, Michael Geary

Foll: Joe Caldwell, Josh Jennings, Danny Campbell

Int: Michael Cooper, Lockie White, Adrian Slottje

IN: none; OUT: Jarrod Zuehlke (knee injury)

Warragul:

B: Nelson Minichiello, Brendan Sheehan, Adam Larkin

HB: Joel Morgan, Josh Helliwell, Brad Nott

C: Sam Russell, Mitch Nobelius, Josh Lea

HF: Ashley Blackwood, Ben Hughes, James Davidson

F: Brad Hamilton, Matt Gray, Brent Kimm

Foll: Mark Bradley,Ben Drew, Byron Blackwood

Int: Wes Blackwood, Jake Proctor, Jack Schultz

IN: Adam Larkin, Jack Schultz; OUT: Clinton Rowe (jaw injury), Lachlan Petch (injury)

WONTHAGGI v LEONGATHA

Wonthaggi:

B: Cam Jones, Brent Macfarlane, Byron Dryden

HB: Jack Blair, Aaron Guilmartin, Tim Gilliland

C: Lucas White, Phillip Young, Travis Krause

HF: Daniel Domaille, Dominic O’Connor, Nathan Bell

F: Michael Kelly, Bryce Marshall, Troy Harley

Foll: Chris Wylie, Aaron Ware, Lee Warnett

Int: Jarrod Hill, Joel Liddle, Nathan Jones

NO CHANGE

Leongatha:

B: Rhett Kelly, Stuart Kilsby, Rhett McLennan

HB: Tas Clingan, Will Thursfield, Colin Sanbrook

C: Cameron Stone, Beau Vernon, Julian Stone

HF: Dylan Westaway, David Gourdis, Jake Best

F: Hayden Browne, Dwayne Holt, Chris Verboon

Foll: Jason Tomada, Michael Otto, Zac Vernon

Int: Ben Geitz, Roy Mullens, Paul LePage

IN: Paul LePage, Will Thursfield; OUT: Jason Kennedy, Luke Castagna (concussion)

Sunday, June 24:

SALE v BAIRNSDALE

Sale:

B: Joel Wallace, Andrew Quirk, Shane Fyfe

HB: Ryan Pendlebury, Jordan Dessent, Chris Laverty

C: Justin Mitrevski, Luke Collins, Adam Wallace

HF: Kane Fraser, John Gooch, Joshua Kennedy

F: Jackson Glenane, Matt Ferguson, Brendan Rathnow

Foll: Dylan McLaren, Kane Martin, Jamie Sweeney

Int: Jack Lipman, Jamie Sweeney, Josh Dunkley

IN: Jackson Glenane, Adam Wallace; OUT: Bohdi Walker (Gippsland Power), Justin McLay (unavailable)