Gippsland League round 13 teams

Gippsland Leauge, round 13

(First team named home team)

Saturday, July 14:

SALE v WONTHAGGI

Sale:

B: Joel Wallace, Andrew Quirk, Shane Fyfe

HB: Lochie Todd, Jordan Dessent, Chris Laverty

C: Joshua Kennedy, Luke Collins, Adam Wallace

HF: Kane Fraser, John Gooch, Josh Dunkley

F: Jackson Glenane, Matt Ferguson, Brendan Rathnow

Foll: Jack Lipman, Kane Martin, Corey Scholtes

Int: Dylan McLaren, Jamie Sweeney, Justin Mitrevski

IN: Lochie Todd, Adam Wallace, Brendan Rathnow, Dylan McLaren; OUT: Mitch Davis, Steven Pollard, Brenton Rees, Ryan Pendlebury (VCFL U19s v Victorian Amateurs)

Wonthaggi:

B: Cam Jones, Aaron Guilmartin, Brent Macfarlane

HB: Troy Harley, Byron Dryden, Tim Gilliland

C: Nathan Jones, Nathan Bell, Lee Warnett

HF: Daniel Domaille, Bryce Marshall, Jack Blair

F: Aaron Ware, Dominic O’Connor, Phillip Young

Foll: Chris Wylie, Travis Krause, Michael Kelly

Int: Jarrod Hill, Earl Shaw, Lucas White

IN: Nathan Jones, Dominic O’Connor, Earl Shaw: OUT: Andrew Winter, Kane McCarthy, Andrew Murray

LEONGATHA v MAFFRA

Leongatha:

B: Rhett Kelly, Stuart Kilsby, Paul LePage

HB: Rhett McLennan, Will Thursfield, Patrick Kindellan

C: Cameron Stone, Tas Clingan, Julian Stone

HF: Hayden Browne, David Gourdis, Jake Best

F: Roy Mullens, Dwayne Holt, Chris Verboon

Foll: Nick Phelan, Michael Otto, Zac Vernon

Int: Ben Geitz, Rick O’Loughlin, Dylan Westaway

IN: Dwayne Holt, Zac Vernon; OUT: Sam Marriott (injured),

Colin Sanbrook (injured)

Maffra:

B: Ben Batalha, Sam Bristow, Andrew Phelan

HB: Sam Walker, James Read, Josh Stubbe

C: Winston Gieschen, Kelvin Porter, Hayden Burgiel

HF: Jackson Scott, Daniel Bedggood, Daniel O’Brien

F: Josh Davis, Joel Lambourn, Alex Carr

Foll: Brent Connelly, Gary Jones, Sam Tudor

Int: Alex Coleman, Joel Bristow, Matt Lee

IN: Joel Bristow, Alex Carr, Sam Walker; OUT: Patrick Walker, Brad Smith, Kallan Killoran

MOE v TRARALGON

Moe:

B: Peter Ainsworth, Kane Airdrie, Jack Casson

HB: Chris McIntosh, Chris Robinson, Darren Cook

C: Declan Keilty, James Blaser, Ben Kerrigan

HF: Aiden Vesty, Clinton Taylor, Stuart Robertson

F: Geoff Whelan, Ryan Stirling, Thomas Long

Foll: Ben Morrow, Peter Yates, John James

Int: Rhys Pywell, David Crook, Sean Spiteri

IN: Sean Spiteri; OUT: Jacob Wood

Traralgon:

B: Jack Doderico, Adrian Slottje, Matt Jones

HB: Nathan Freitag, Jaime Aitken, Michael Cooper

C: Jesse Bird, Kim Harrold, Lee Stockdale

HF: Jackson Hall, Jordan Sandy, Corey Nickels

F: Tom McQualter, Michael Geary, Jayden Steers

Foll: Joe Caldwell, Josh Jennings, Danny Campbell

Int: Nic Quenault, Drew McGrath, Rohan Hildebrand

IN: Jaime Aitken, Nic Quenault, Drew McGrath, Rohan Hildebrand; OUT: Jordan Symons (VCFL U19 v Victorian Amateurs), Dan McKenna, Tim Northe, Sam Dunbar

BAIRNSDALE v MORWELL

Bairnsdale:

B: Paul Bills, Jarrod Matthews, Joel Kelly

HB: Jordan Farquhar, Daniel Perrin, Shaun Ryan

C: Rhys Robinson, Joel Waters, Jason Waddell

HF: Xavier Ryan, James Gibbs, Luke Dyer

F: Nathan Storer, Nicholas George, Bayden Ashwood

Foll: Robert Soulsby, Cameron Streeter, Kane Ashwood

Int: Reagan Kyle, Andrew Nelson, Tomm Bryan

IN: Jarrod Matthews, Andrew Nelson, Robert Soulsby; OUT: Adrian Bromage, Daniel Preston, Brett Waddell

Morwell:

B: Devon Soutar, John Read, Jason Stevens

HB: Boyd Bailey, Michael P Duncan, Brett Harvey

C: Adrian Fazioli, Jeff Ryan, Jack Brown

HF: Brandon Bailey, Michael J Duncan, Adam Bailey

F: Tim Ryan, Shane Ryan, Mannon Johnston

Foll: Tom Crosby, Robert Michaelides, Joel Soutar

Int (from): Daniel Hutchison, Brad Soutar, Matt Murphy, Luke Brereton

IN: Daniel Hutchison, Shane Ryan; OUT: Brayden Darby-Lock

Sunday, July 15:

WARRAGUL v DROUIN

Warragul:

B: Nelson Minichiello, Brendan Sheehan, Brad Nott

HB: Tom Muir, Josh Helliwell, Joel Morgan

C: Brad Hamilton, Mitch Nobelius, Brent Kimm

HF: Ashley Blackwood, Mark Bradley, Aaron Rhodes

F: Ryan Buttner, Ben Hughes, Ben Drew

Foll: Matt Gray, Sam Russell, Josh Lea

Int: Chris Carey, Byron Blackwood, Dean Hendrikse

IN: Byron Blackwood, Ashley Blackwood, Matt Gray,

Aaron Rhodes; OUT: Mitch Weadley, Jack Deen (injured), Jake Proctor, Bryce Monahan

Drouin:

B: Jordan Wyatt, Damien Allison, Wayne Morris

HF: Matt Hedley, Cam de Gooyer, David Olsen

C: Hayden Calway, Steven Ballingall, Darren Jeffries

HF: Sean Proctor, Dean Woodhead, Malcolm Dow

F: Keegan Bott, Damian Carmody, Ben Soumilas

Int: Bob McCallum, Daniel Barrand, Pat McGrath

Foll: Jordan Kingi, Rhys Salter, David Miller

IN: Keegan Bott, David Miller; OUT: Daniel Seri, Glen Fleming