Gippsland League round 15 teams

Saturday, July 28:

(Home team first named)

MOE v MAFFRA:

Moe:

B: Jamie Ferguson, Kane Airdrie, Chris McIntosh

HB: David Crook, Chris Robinson, Peter Ainsworth

C: Geoff Whelan, John James, Aiden Vesty

HF: James Needham, Peter Yates, Gary Blandford

F: Thomas Long, Clinton Taylor, Ben Kerrigan

Foll: Ben Morrow, Rhys Pywell, Stuart Robertson

Int: Anthony Gould, Ryan Stirling, Jason Macfarlane

IN: Ben Kerrigan; OUT: Declan Keilty

Maffra:

B: Sam Walker, Sam Bristow, Andrew Phelan

HB: Ben Batalha, James Read, Josh Stubbe

C: Winston Gieschen, Kelvin Porter, Ben Coleman

HF: Jackson Scott, Daniel Bedggood, Kallan Killoran

F: Josh Davis, Jacob Weatherley, Joel Lambourn

Foll: Brent Connelly, Sam Tudor, Gary Jones

Int: Hayden Burgiel, Alex Coleman, Shaun Bates

IN: Kallan Killoran, Jackson Scott, Ben Coleman; OUT:

Matt Lee, Daniel O’Brien, Callum Bourke

BAIRNSDALE v WARRAGUL

Bairnsdale:

B: Daniel Perrin, Paul Bills, David Waddell

HB: Dale Johnson, Xavier Ryan, Andrew Nelson

C: Shane Jamieson, Luke Dyer, Jason Waddell

HF: Nicholas George, James Gibbs, Joel Kelly

F: Mark Sellings, Jarrod Matthews, Cameron Streeter

Foll: Robert Soulsby, Rhys Robinson, Bayden Ashwood

Int: Joel Waters, Alex Saunders, Reagan Kyle

IN: Dale Johnson, Shane Jamieson, Mark Sellings; OUT:

Shaun Ryan, Jordan Farquhar, Michael Preston

Warragul:

B: Sam Russell, Brendan Sheehan, Brad Nott

HB: James Davidson, Joel Morgan, Lachlan Petch

C: Ryan Buttner, Ashley Blackwood, Darcy Brown

HF: Josh Helliwell, Mark Bradley, Josh Lea

F: Matt Gray, Ben Hughes, Mitch Nobelius

Foll: Chris Carey, Brad Hamilton, Byron Blackwood

Int: Ben Drew, Jordan Welsh, Jack Schultz

IN: Lachlan Petch, Darcy Brown, Jordan Welsh, Jack Schultz; OUT: Tom Muir (unavailable), Scott Kelly,

Aaron Rhodes (injured), Nelson Minichiello

DROUIN v LEONGATHA

Drouin:

B: Jordan Wyatt, Darcy Irwin, Rhys Fairlie

HB: Wayne Morris, Dean Woodhead, Darren Jeffries

C: Hayden Calway, Jordan Kingi, Steven Ballingall

HF: Matt Hedley, Matt Hedley, Malcolm Dow

F: Rhys Salter, Keegan Bott, Damian Carmody

Foll: Bob McCallum, Pat McGrath, Daniel Barrand

Int: Sean Proctor, Shaun Phelan, David Miller

IN: Rhys Fairlie, Sean Proctor, Hayden Calway; OUT:

David Olsen (injured), Anthony Tipungwuti (Gippsland Power), Cam de Gooyer (injured)

Leongatha:

B: Rhett Kelly, Jason Kennedy, Ben Geitz

HB: Zac Vernon, Stuart Kilsby, Sean Westaway

C: Cameron Stone, Patrick Kindellan, Julian Stone

HF: Tas Clingan, Chris Verboon, Jake Best

F: John Kilsby, Dwayne Holt, Mark Coghlan

Foll: Jason Tomada, Roy Mullens, Dylan Westaway

Int: Nick Phelan, Tim Pellicano, Hayden Browne

IN: Patrick Kindellan; OUT: Mic Otto (injured)

Saturday, August 4: Sale v Morwell, Wonthaggi v Traralgon