SMCA first and second grade fixture

First grade: home team first named. Second grade: home team second named.

Round one, October 6: Stratford v Boisdale-Briagolong, Sale City v Rosedale-Kilmany, Collegians v Sale*, Maffra v Bundalaguah (* second grade: Sale v Collegians (October 6) at Stead St)

Round two, October 13: Collegians v Sale City, Rosedale-Kilmany v Stratford, Bundalaguah v Sale**, Boisdale-Briagolong v Maffra (** second grade: Sale v Bundalguah (October 14) at Stead St)

Round three, October 20: Stratford v Collegians, Sale City v Bundalaguah, Sale v Maffra, Rosedale-Kilmany v Boisdale-Briagolong

Round four, October 27-November 3: Bundalaguah v Stratford, Maffra v Sale City, Boisdale-Briagolong v Sale, Collegians v Rosedale-Kilmany

Round five, November 10-17: Stratford v Maffra, Sale City v Sale, Collegians v Boisdale-Briagolong, Rosedale-Kilmany v Bundalaguah

Round six, November 24-25 (Saturday and Sunday): Sale v Stratford, Sale City v Boisdale-Briagolong***, Maffra v Rosedale-Kilmany, Bundalaguah v Collegians (*** second grade: Boisdale-Briagolong v Sale City (November 24-25) at Rotary Reserve, Stephenson Park)

Round seven, December 1-8: Stratford v Sale City, Rosedale-Kilmany v Sale, Collegians v Maffra, Boisdale-Briagolong v Bundalaguah

Round eight, December 15: Stratford v Bundalaguah, Sale City v Maffra, Sale v Boisdale-Briagolong, Rosedale-Kilmany v Collegians

Round nine, January 12: Sale v Sale City, Maffra v Stratford, Boisdale-Briagolong v Collegians

Bundalaguah v Rosedale-Kilmany.

Round 10, January 19: Collegians v Bundalaguah, Rosedale-Kilmany v Maffra, Stratford v Sale

Boisdale-Briagolong v Sale City

Round 11, January 26: Sale City v Stratford, Sale v Rosedale-Kilmany, Maffra v Collegians, Bundalaguah v Boisdale-Briagolong

Round 12, February 2-9: Bundalaguah v Maffra, Sale v Collegians, Rosedale-Kilmany v Sale City, Boisdale-Briagolong v Stratford

Round 13, February 16-23: Stratford v Rosedale-Kilmany, Sale City v Collegians, Sale v Bundalaguah, Maffra v Boisdale-Briagolong

Round 14, March 2-9: Collegians v Stratford, Bundalaguah v Sale City, Maffra v Sale, Boisdale-Briagolong v Rosedale-Kilmany

Semi-finals: March 16-17

Grand finals: March 23-24

´╗┐´╗┐Venues, Boisdale-Briagolong: Briagolong Rec Res (turf); Bundalagauah: Col Wrigglesworth Oval; Collegians: College Oval (turf); Maffra: Cameron Sporting Complex (turf); Rosedale-Kilmany: Rosedale Rec Res (turf); Sale: Sale Oval; Sale City: Stephenson Park (turf); Stratford: Stratford Rec Res.