Gippsland League 2013 fixture

Round one, April 13: Bairnsdale v Leongatha, Moe v Maffra, Wonthaggi v Morwell, Sale v Traralgon; April 14: Warragul v Drouin.

Round two, April 20: Drouin v Moe, Morwell v Warragul, Traralgon v Wonthaggi, Leongatha v Sale; April 21: Maffra v Bairnsdale.

Round three, April 25: Moe v Morwell; April 27: Bairndale v Drouin, Wonthaggi v Sale, Maffra v Leongatha, Warragul v Traralgon (twilight).

Round four, May 4: Morwell v Bairnsdale, Traralgon v Moe, Sale v Warragul, Drouin v Maffra, Leongatha v Wonthaggi (night).

Round five, May 11: Bairnsdale v Traralgon, Moe v Sale, Warragul v Wonthaggi, Maffra v Morwell, Leongatha v Drouin.

Round six, May 18: Wonthaggi v Moe, Warragul v Leongatha, Traralgon v Maffra, Morwell v Drouin, Sale v Bairnsdale (night).

VCFL Championships, May 25: Gippsland League v Yarra Valley-Mountain District FL at Moe.

Round seven, June 1: Bairnsdale v Wonthaggi, Moe v Warragul, Leongatha v Morwell, Drouin v Traralgon; June 2: Maffra v Sale.

Round eight, June 8: Warragul v Bairnsdale, Moe v Leongatha, Wonthaggi v Maffra, Sale v Drouin; June 9 (Queen’s Birthday): Traralgon v Morwell.

Round nine, June 15: Bairnsdale v Moe, Maffra v Warragul, Drouin v Wonthaggi, Leongatha v Traralgon; June 15: Morwell v Sale.

Round 10, June 22: Leongatha v Bairnsdale, Maffra v Moe, Morwell v Wonthaggi, Traralgon v Sale; June 23: Drouin v Warragul.

Round 11, June 29: Moe v Drouin, Warragul v Morwell, Wonthaggi v Traralgon, Sale v Leongatha; June 30: Bairnsdale v Maffra.

Round 12, July 6: Drouin v Bairnsdale, Morwell v Moe, Traralgon v Warragul, Sale v Wonthaggi, Leongatha v Maffra.

Round 13, July 13: Bairnsdale v Morwell, Moe v Traralgon, Warragul v Sale, Wonthaggi v Leongatha, Maffra Drouin.

Round 14, July 20: Traralgon v Bairnsdale, Sale v Moe, Wonthaggi v Warragul, Morwell v Maffra, Drouin v Leongatha.

Round 15 (split round), July 27: Moe v Wonthaggi, Leongatha v Warragul; July 28: Bairnsdale v Sale; August 3: Maffra v Traralgon, Drouin v Morwell.

Round 16, August 10: Wonthaggi v Bairnsdale, Warragul v Moe, Traralgon v Drouin, Morwell              v Leongatha; August 11: Sale v Maffra.

Round 17, August 17: Bairnsdale v Warragul, Leongatha v Moe, Maffra v Wonthaggi, Drouin v Sale; August 18: Morwell v Traralgon.

Round 18, August 24: Moe v Bairnsdale, Warragul v Maffra, Wonthaggi v Drouin, Traralgon v Leongatha, Sale v Morwell (night).

Qualifying final, August 31.

Elimination final, September 1.

Second semi-final, September 7.

First semi-final, September 8.

Preliminary final, September 14.

Grand final, September 21.

North Gippsland FNL fixture

East Gippsland FNL fixture

Alberton FNL fixture