GSL 2013 fixture

Round one, March 16: Falcons v Newborough-Yallourn United (night); March 17: Fortuna v Traralgon City, Monash v Churchill United, Traralgon Olympians v Sale United, Tyers v Moe United.

Round two, March 22: Churchill United v Falcons (night); March 24: Newborough-Yallourn United v Traralgon Olympians, Sale United v Moe United, Traralgon City v Monash, Tyers v Fortuna.

Round three, April 6: Falcons v Traralgon City (night); April 7: Fortuna v Sale United, Churchill United v Newborough-Yallourn United, Monash v Tyers, Traralgon Olympians v Moe United.

Round four, April 13: Traralgon Olympians v Fortuna (night); April 14: Newborough-Yallourn United v Moe United, Sale United v Monash, Traralgon City v Churchill United, Tyers v Falcons.

Round five, April 20: Falcons v Sale United (twilight); April 21: Fortuna v Moe United, Churchill United v Tyers, Monash v Traralgon Olympians, Traralgon City v Newborough-Yallourn United.

Battle of Britain Cup round one, April 27: Falcons v Tyers, Monash v Newborough-Yallourn United; Churchill United bye, Fortuna bye, Sale United bye, Traralgon City bye, Moe United bye, Traralgon Olympians bye.

Round six, May 5: Newborough-Yallourn United v Fortuna, Sale United v Churchill United, Traralgon Olympians v Falcons, Moe United v Monash, Tyers v Traralgon City.

Round seven, female football week, May 11: Churchill United v Traralgon Olympians (night); May 12: Falcons v Moe United, Monash v Fortuna, Traralgon City v Sale United, Tyers v Newborough-Yallourn United.

Round eight, rivalry round, May 18: Fortuna v Falcons (night); May 19: Sale United v Tyers, Monash v Newborough-Yallourn United, Traralgon Olympians v Traralgon City, Moe United v Churchill United.

Round nine, May 25: Churchill United v Fortuna (night); May 26: Newborough-Yallourn United v Sale United, Falcons v Monash, Traralgon City v Moe United, Tyers v Traralgon Olympians.

Round 10, June 2: Newborough-Yallourn United v Falcons, Sale United v Traralgon Olympians, Churchill United v Monash, Moe United v Tyers, Traralgon City v Fortuna.

Battle of Britain Cup round two, June 16: Fortuna v round one winner, Sale United v Traralgon Olympians, Churchill United v round one winner, Traralgon City v Moe United.

Round 11, June 22: Falcons v Churchill (twilight); June 23: Fortuna v Tyers SC, Monash v Traralgon City, Traralgon Olympians v Newborough-Yallourn United, Moe United v Sale United.

Round 12, July 7: Newborough-Yallourn United v Churchill United, Sale United v Fortuna, Moe United v Traralgon Olympians, Traralgon City v Falcons, Tyers v Monash.

Round 13, July 13: Fortuna v Traralgon Olympians (night); July 14: Churchill United v Traralgon City, Falcons v Tyers, Monash v Sale United, Moe United v Newborough-Yallourn United.

Round 14, July 21: Newborough-Yallourn United v Traralgon City, Sale United v Falcons, Traralgon Olympians v Monash, Moe United v Fortuna, Tyers v Churchill United.

Round 15, July 27: Falcons v Traralgon Olympians (twilight); July 28: Fortuna v Newborough-Yallourn United, Churchill United v Sale United, Monash v Moe United, Traralgon City v Tyers.

Round 16, August 3: Traralgon Olympians v Churchill United (night); August 4: Newborough-Yallourn United v Tyers, Fortuna v Monash, Sale United v Traralgon City, Moe United v Falcons.

Battle of Britain Cup semi-finals, August 10 and 11.

Round 17, August 17: Falcons v Fortuna (twilight), Churchill United v Moe United (night); August 18: Newborough-Yallourn United v Monash SC, Traralgon City v Traralgon Olympians, Tyers v Sale United.

Round 18, August 24: Fortuna v Churchill United (night); August 25: Sale United v Newborough-Yallourn United, Monash v Falcons, Traralgon Olympians v Tyers, Moe United v Traralgon City.

Battle of Britain Cup final, September 1.

GSL semi-finals, September 7 and 8.

GSL grand final, September 15.