Gippsland League teams

(Home team named first)

Saturday, April 27:

MAFFRA v LEONGATHA

Maffra:

B: Matt Lee, James Read, Ben Batalha

HB: Winston Gieschen, Ryan Foat, Joel Lambourn

C: Jacob Weatherley, Kelvin Porter, Alex Coleman

HF: John Saunders, Adrian Burgiel, Josh Davis

F: Daniel Bedggood, Darren Sheen, Ben Coleman

Foll: Brent Connelly, Sam Tudor, Daniel O’Brien

Int: Owen Booth, Jackson Scott, James Hammill

IN: Josh Davis, Matt Lee, Joel Lambourn, Alex Coleman; OUT: Andrew Lovett, James Huts, Hayden Burgiel, Sam Bristow

Leongatha:

B: Rhett Kelly, Rhett McLennan, Sean Westaway

HB: Ben Geitz, Stuart Kilsby, Zac Vernon

C: Dylan Westaway, Tom Marriott, Toby Goss

HF: Pat Contin, Nick Nagel, Chris Verboon

F: Hayden Browne, Cade Maskell, Aaron Hillberg

Foll: Sam Vagg, Pat McGrath, Marc Truscio

Int: David Veale, Oakley Kerr, Jake Mackie

IN: Pat Contin, Marc Truscio; OUT: Brok Davidson, Jess Hickey

WONTHAGGI v SALE

Wonthaggi:

B: Byron Dryden, Aaron Guilmartin, Matthew Coyne

HB: Tim Gilliland, Troy Harley, Jack Blair

C: Kane McCarthy, Aaron Ware, Lucas White

HF: Travis Krause, Dominic O’Connor, Leigh Earl

F: Michael Kelly, Chris Wylie, Jason O’Donnell

Foll: Earl Shaw, Lee Warnett, Nathan Jones

Int: Patrick Ryan, Bryce Marshall, Tom Keating

IN: Bryce Marshall; OUT: Ben Graham

Sale:

B: Joel Wallace, Andrew Quirk, Michael Walsh

HB: Ryan Pendlebury, Jordan Dessent, Chris Laverty

C: Steve Pollard, Luke Collins, Jake Evans

HF: Kane Fraser, Mitch Davis, Justin Mitrevski

F: Jackson Glenane, Matt Ferguson, Rhys Carter

Foll: Jack Lipman, Adam Wallace, Kane Martin

Int: Jamie Sweeney, Brett Hudson, Cam Garrett

IN: Jackson Glenane, Jake Evans, Rhys Carter, Brett Hudson, Cam Garrett (first senior game), Michael Walsh (first senior game); OUT: Josh Dunkley (unver 16 Victoria Country), Nash Holmes (under 16 Victoria Country), Brenton Rees (Gippsland Power), Jacob Schuback (unavailable), Lachie Todd (injured), Rowan Bell (injured)

BAIRNSDALE v DROUIN

Bairnsdale:

B: Nicholas George, David Waddell, Paul Bills

HB: Daniel Perrin, Dale Johnson, Shaun Mooney

C: Joel Waters, Luke Dyer, Shane Jamieson

HF: Matt Busch, Dean Jamieson, Dale Lynn

F: Bayden Ashwood, Mark Sellings, Xavier Ryan

Foll: Sam Nickless, James Gibbs, Kane Ashwood

Int: Wes Russell, Jason Waddell, Tomm Bryan

IN: Xavier Ryan, Jason Waddell; OUT: Nathan Denison (unavailable), Brett Waddell (Gippsland Power)

Drouin:

B: Darren Jeffreys, Glen Bawden, Nick Visser

HB: Jordan Kingi, Keegan Bott, David Olsen

C: Luke Duffy, Wayne Morris, Shaun Phelan

HF: Brod Fraser, Sean Proctor, Rhys Salter

F: Daniel Seri. Brenton Lockhart, Jordan Wyatt

Foll: Damian Allison, Steven Ballingall, Daniel Pratt

Int: (from) Mitch Goodwin, Rhys Fairlie, Daniel Jackson, Jarrod Doyle, Darcy Irwin, John Miller

IN: Brenton Lockhart; OUT: Jackson Kos, John Miller

WARRAGUL v TRARALGON (4pm)

Warragul:

B: Ryan Buttner, Callum Shiels, Tim Higgins

HB: Joel Morgan, Josh Helliwell, Mark Collison

C: Jordan Welsh, Mitch Nobelius, Jason Hibbs

HF: Brad Hamilton, Lachlan Petch, Ben Drew

F: Mark Johnson, Jack Steinfort, James Davidson

Foll: Matt Gray, Clinton Rowe, Luke Thompson

Int: Nathan Kaljouw, Tom Fusinato, Adam MacGibbon

IN: Nathan Kaljouw; OUT: Chris Carey, Nick Edney

Traralgon:

B: Jaime Aitken, Matt Lewellin, Matt Jones

HB: Darren White, Adrian Slottje, Leigh Cummins

C: Jesse Bird, Kim Harrold, Jackson Hall

HF: Michael Geary, Dan McKenna, Dale Fleming

F: Tim Northe, Ryan Murphy, Tom McQualter

Foll: Ben Northover, Josh Jennings, Jordan Symons

Int: Michael Cooper, Matt Fitzgerald, Joe Caldwell

IN: Ryan Murphy, Joe Caldwell, Matt Fitzgerald; OUT: Rohan Hildebrand, Ash DiCiero, Jayden Steers