Gippsland League teams

Round nine preview

Saturday, June 15:

MAFFRA v WARRAGUL

Maffra:

B: James Huts, Sam Bristow, Matt Lee

HB: Sam Tudor, James Read, Joel Lambourn

C: Jack Doderico, Kelvin Porter, Alex Coleman

HF: Winston Gieschen, Ryan Foat, Daniel Bedggood

F: Ben Coleman, Darren Sheen, Josh Davis

Foll: Brent Connelly, Dan O’Brien, James Hammill

Int: Hayden Burgiel, Ben Batalha, Jackson Scott

IN: Matt Lee, Ben Coleman; OUT: John Saunders, Adrian Burgiel

Warragul:

B: Brendan Sheehan, Lachlan Petch, Jason Hibbs

HB: James Davidson, Callum Shiels, Tim Higgins

C: Mark Johnson, Mark Collison, Josh Lea

HF: Mitch Nobelius, Jack Steinfort, Josh Helliwell

F: Matt Gray, Brad Hamilton, Josh Arkasu

Foll: Chris Carey, Clinton Rowe, Luke Thompson

Int: Scott Kelly, Sam Russell, Joel Morgan

IN: Josh Arkasu, Scott Kelly; OUT: Adam MacGibbon, Brad Nott

BAIRNSDALE v MOE

Bairnsdale:

B: Sam Park, David Waddell, Joel Waters

HB: Brett Waddell, Dale Johnson, Nicholas George

C: Stephen Henshaw, Luke Dyer, Rhys Robinson

HF: Jason Waddell, Dean Jamieson, Matt Busch

F: Jack Haslam, Mark Sellings, Bayden Ashwood

Foll: Sam Nickless, James Gibbs, Kane Ashwood

Int: Brayden Mitchell, Paul Bills, Tomm Bryan

IN: Brett Waddell, Rhys Robinson, Matthew Busch; OUT: Roy Siania, Luke Reggardo, Shaun Mooney (injured)

Moe:

B: John Dewsbury, Clinton Taylor, Damien O’Brien

HB: John James, Chris Robinson, Leigh Sheehan

C: Bryce Collings, James Blaser, Peter Ainsworth

HF: Guy Harrison, Tom Long, Ryan Stirling

F: Sean Spiteri, Aiden Vesty, Tyler Brown

Foll: Ben Morrow, Jacob Wood, Darren Cook

Int: Chris McIntosh, Anthony Gould, Matt Coutts

IN: Anthony Gould, Matt Coutts; OUT: Declan Keilty, John Chessells

DROUIN v WONTHAGGI

Drouin:

B: Jordan Wyatt, Darcy Irwin, Simon Gardiner

HB: Daniel Pratt, Keegan Bott, David Olsen

C: Shaun Phelan, Darren Jeffreys, Luke Duffy

HF: Nick Burr, Sean Proctor, Ben Blum

F: Brod Fraser, Jordan Kingi, Jarred Doyle

Foll: Brenton Lockhart, Steven Ballingall, Nick Visser

Int: John Miller, Damian Allison, Tom Piner

IN: Simon Gardiner, Tom Piner, John Miller; OUT: Wayne Morris, Rhys Salter, Daniel Jackson

Wonthaggi:

B: Leigh Earl, Lucas White, Tim Gilliland

HB: Byron Dryden, Jack Blair, Ben Foon

C: Lachlan Jones, Aaron Ware, Kane McCarthy

HF: Travis Krause, Dominic O’Connor, Matthew Coyne

F: Bryce Marshall, Troy Harley, Earl Shaw

Foll: Chris Wylie, Michael Kelly, Andrew Murray

Int: Aaron Guilmartin, Ben Graham, Tom Keating

IN: Ben Graham, Ben Foon; OUT: Adam Cook, Lee Warnett

LEONGATHA v TRARALGON

Leongatha:

B: Blake Van Rooy, Rhett McLennan, Stuart Kilsby

HB: Sean Westaway, Will Thursfield, Rhett Kelly

C: Aaron Hillberg, Hayden Browne, Pat Contin

HF: Marc Truscio, Chris Verboon, Cade Maskell

F: Dylan Westaway, Matt Willcocks, Jake Mackie

Foll: Chris Rump, Pat McGrath, Zac Vernon

Int (four-man bench): Michael Comben, Ricky O’Loughlin, Oakley Kerr, Joe O’Loughlin

IN: Matt Willcocks, Joe O’Loughlin; OUT: Jason Tomada

Traralgon:

B: Jaime Aitken, Matt Lewellin, Matt Jones

HB: Darren White, Adrian Slottje, Leigh Cummins

C: Jesse Bird, Kim Harrold, Lee Stockdale

HF: Michael Geary, Sam Dunbar, Jordan Symons

F: Tom McQualter, Dan McKenna, Dale Fleming

Foll: Jayden Steers, Josh Jennings, Tim Northe

Int (four-man bench): Nic Quenault, Michael Burge, Corey Pollard, Joe Caldwell

IN: Michael Burge, Joe Caldwell, Nic Quenault, Corey Pollard; OUT: Brendan Fevola, Nick Stevens, Ben Northover, Danny Campbell

Sunday, June 16:

MORWELL v SALE

Morwell:

B: Devon Soutar, Jack Brown, Campbell MacInnes

HB: Tom Hutton, Julian Blackford, Harmit Singh

C: Ben Ainsworth, Tim Phillips, Ryan Tatterson

HF: Mannon Johnston, Adam Bailey, Dean MacDonald

F: Lachlan Dowling, Tom Crosby, Jeff Ryan

Foll: Michael J Duncan, Joel Soutar, Michael P. Duncan

Int (four-man bench): Zach Anderson, Michael Ross, Tim Ryan, Brandon McDonald

NO CHANGE

Sale:

B: Lachie Todd, Joel Wallace, Michael Walsh

HB: Ryan Pendlebury, Jordan Dessent, Chris Laverty

C: Josh Dunkley, Luke Collins, Nash Holmes

HF: Kane Fraser, Mitch Davis, Jamie Sweeney

F: Jayden Allison, Matt Ferguson, Brendan Rathnow

Foll: Jack Lipman, Kane Martin, Jacob Schuback

Int (four-man bench): Brett Hudson, Zac Petrovic, Rowan Bell, Brendan Brew

IN: Matt Ferguson, Rowan Bell, Brendan Brew, Josh Dunkley, Nash Holmes; OUT: Brenton Rees, Adam Wallace, Justin Mitrevski, Cam Garrett