Gippsland League teams

Saturday, June 29

SALE v LEONGATHA

Sale:

B: Shane Fyfe, Joel Wallace, Michael Walsh

HB: Ryan Pendlebury, Jordan Dessent, Chris Laverty

C: Tom Wilson, Luke Collins, Adam Wallace

HF: Kane Fraser, Mitch Davis, Lachie Todd

F: Justin McLay, Matt Ferguson, Brendan Rathnow

Foll: Jack Lipman, Jamie Sweeney, Kane Martin

Int: Zac Petrovic, Justin Mitrevski, Rowan Bell

IN: Shane Fyfe, Adam Wallace, Tom Wilson (first senior game); OUT: Josh Dunkley (Vic Country U16s), Nash Holmes (Vic Country U16s), Peter Macfarlane (unavailable)

Leongatha:

B: Rhett Kelly, Rhett McLennan, Jake Mackie

HB: Zac Vernon, Stuart Kilsby, Sean Westaway

C: Dylan Westaway, Hayden Browne, Aaron Hillberg

HF: Pat Contin: Chris Verboon, Joe O’Loughlin

F: Matt Willcocks, Cade Maskell, Jess Hickey

Foll: Jason Tomada, Pat McGrath, Marc Truscio

Int: Blake Van Rooy, Sam Vagg, Joel Renden

IN: Marc Truscio, Sam Vagg; OUT: Chris Rump, Michael Comben

MOE v DROUIN

Moe:

B: John Dewsbury, Clinton Taylor, Damien O’Brien

HB: Jack Casson, John James, Chris McIntosh

C: Bryce Collings, James Blaser, Peter Ainsworth

HF: Charlie Rieniets, Chris Robinson, Leigh Sheehan

F: James Needham, Jamie Ferguson, Tyler Brown

Foll: Ben Morrow, Jacob Wood, Darren Cook

Int: John Chessells, Anthony Gould, Ryan Stirling

IN: Jack Casson, Charlie Rieniets (first senior game), Jamie Ferguson; OUT: Aiden Vesty (overseas), Sean Spiteri (unavailable), Adam Bodak

Drouin:

B: John Miller, Rhys Fairlie, Simon Gardiner

HB: Daniel Pratt, Keegan Bott, David Olsen

C: Tom Piner, Darren Jeffreys, Jarred Doyle

HF: Shaun Phelan, Sean Proctor, Nick Burr

F: Brod Fraser, Damian Allison, Nick Visser

Foll: Brenton Lockhart, Steven Ballingall, Wayne Morris

Int: Jordan Kingi, Luke Duffy, Jayden Fairlie

IN: Rhys Fairlie, Wayne Morris, Nick Burr, Jayden Fairlie; OUT: Darcy Irwin, Ben Blum, Rhys Salter, Jordan Wyatt

WARRAGUL v MORWELL

Warragul:

B: Luke Thompson, Lachlan Petch, Sam Russell

HB: Adam MacGibbon, Josh Helliwell, Mark Collison

C: Joel Morgan, Mark Johnson, Mitch Nobelius

HF: Josh Lea, Callum Shiels, James Davidson

F: Matt Gray, Tim Higgins, Dylan Proctor

Foll: Chris Carey, Clinton Rowe, Jason Hibbs

Int: Brendan Sheehan, Mitch Weadley, Brad Nott

IN: Mitch Weadley, Dylan Proctor; OUT: Brad Hamilton, Josh Arkasu

Morwell:

B: Tayler Weatherill, Michael J. Duncan, Jack Brown

HB: Tom Hutton, Lachlan Dowling, Ben Ainsworth

C: Campbell MacInnes, Adam Bailey, Brayden Darby-Lock

HF: Michael Ross, Harmit Singh, Dean MacDonald

F: Luke Norder, Brandon MacDonald, Mannon Johnston

Foll: Tom Crosby, Michael P. Duncan, Joel Soutar

Int: Tim Ryan, Ryan Tatterson, Tim Phillips

IN: Brandon MacDonald, Tayler Weatherill, Brayden Darby-Lock; OUT: Jason Stevens, Tarkyn Lockyer, Rhys Jacobs

WONTHAGGI v TRARALGON

Wonthaggi:

B: Leigh Earl, Chris Wylie, Matthew Coyne

HB: Byron Dryden, Aaron Ware, Lachlan Jones

C: Bryce Marshall, Lucas White, Jack Blair

HF: Tim Gilliland, Aaron Guilmartin, Kane McCarthy

F: Michael Kelly, Dominic O’Connor, Travis Krause

Foll: Earl Shaw, Tom Keating, Lee Warnett

Int: Tim Landells, Joel Liddle, Andrew Murray

IN: Tim Landells (first senior game); OUT: Troy Harley

Traralgon:

B: Jaime Aitken, Matt Lewellin, Matt Jones

HB: Darren White, Adrian Slottje, Corey Pollard

C: Jesse Bird, Leigh Cummins, Matt Fitzgerald

HF: Michael Geary, Jackson Hall, Dale Fleming

F: Dan McKenna, Tim Aitken, Jordan Symons

Foll: Jayden Steers, Josh Jennings, Tim Northe

Int: Jake Suter, Tom McQualter, Danny Campbell

IN: Leigh Cummins, Dan McKenna, Tim Aitken, Jake Suter; OUT: Joe Caldwell, Ash Di Ciero, Kim Harrold, Nic Quenault

Sunday, June 30

BAIRNSDALE v MAFFRA

Bairnsdale:

B: Sam Park, David Waddell, Joel Waters

HB: Brett Waddell, Dale Johnson, Nicholas George

C: Stephen Henshaw, Luke Dyer, Rhys Robinson

HF: Jason Waddell, Dean Jamieson, Matt Busch

F: Jack Haslam, Shane Jamieson, Bayden Ashwood

Foll: Sam Nickless, James Gibbs, Kane Ashwood

Int: Brayden Mitchell, Paul Bills, Luke Belfrage

NO CHANGE

Maffra:

B: Matt Lee, Sam Bristow, James Huts

HB: Ben Batahla, Ryan Foat, James Read

C: Winston Gieschen, Kelvin Porter, Jack Doderico

HF: Joel Lambourn, Adrian Burgiel, Dan Bedggood

F: Ben Coleman, Darren Sheen, Josh Davis

Foll: Brent Connolly, James Hammil, Dan O’Brien

Int: Jackson Scott, Jacob Weatherly, Sam Tudor

IN: Adrian Burgiel, James Hammill; OUT: Alex Coleman, John Saunders