CBL 2013-14 fixture

Country Basketball League Gippsland Conference 2013-14 fixture.

W – women’s competition, M – men’s

Round one, October 12: Korumburra v Warragul (W 6pm, M 8pm), Sale v Bairnsdale (M 7pm), Traralgon v Western Port (W 6pm, M 8pm); October 13: Churchill v Moe (W noon, M 2pm), Traralgon v Korumburra (W 1pm, M 3pm).

Round two, October 19: Traralgon v Warragul (W 6pm, M 8pm), Sale v Korumburra (M 7pm), Western Port v Moe (W 6pm, M 8pm); October 20: Moe v Traralgon (W noon, M 2pm), Churchill v Sale (M 1pm).

Round three, October 26: Traralgon v Churchill (W 6pm, M 8pm), Sale v Warragul (M 7pm); October 27: Bairnsdale v Moe (M 1pm), Maffra v Churchill (W 1pm), Sale v Traralgon (M 1pm).

Round four, November 2: Western Port v Churchill (W 6pm, M 8pm), Maffra v Moe (W 7pm), Korumburra v Sale (M 7pm); November 3: Korumburra v Maffra (W noon), Korumburra v Bairnsdale (M 2pm); Sale v Moe (M 1pm), Western Port v Traralgon (W noon, M 2pm).

Round five, November 9: Warragul v Churchill (W 6pm, M 8pm), Western Port v Bairnsdale (M 7pm); November 10: Churchill v Korumburra (W noon, M 2pm).

Round six, November 16: Warragul v Maffra (W 6pm), Warragul v Bairnsdale (M 8pm); November 17: Churchill v Maffra (W noon), Churchill v Bairnsdale (M 2pm), Warragul v Western Port (W noon, M 2pm), Moe v Korumburra (W noon, M 2pm).

Round seven, November 23: Traralgon v Moe (W 6pm, M 8pm), Western Port v Sale (M 7pm), Warragul v Korumburra (W 6pm, M 8pm); November 24: Churchill v Warragul (W noon, M 2pm), Maffra v Korumburra (W 1pm), Traralgon v Bairnsdale (M 1pm), Moe v Western Port (W noon, M 2pm).

Round eight, November 30: Traralgon v Maffra (W 6pm), Traralgon v Sale (M 8pm), Bairnsdale v Churchill (M 7pm), Warragul v Moe (W 6pm, M 8pm); December 1: Moe v Churchill (W noon, M 2pm), Bairnsdale v Sale (M 1pm), Maffra v Western Port (W 1pm), Warragul v Traralgon (W noon, M 2pm).

Round nine, December 7: Bairnsdale v Warragul (M 7pm), Maffra v Traralgon (W 7pm), Sale v Churchill (M 7pm); December 8: Korumburra v Traralgon (W noon, M 2pm), Maffra v Warragul (W 1pm), Moe v Bairnsdale (M 1pm), Churchill v Western Port (W noon, M 2pm).

Round 10, December 14: Korumburra v Churchill (W noon, M 2pm), Warragul v Sale (M 7pm), Bairnsdale v Western Port (M 7pm); December 15: Korumburra v Western Port (W noon, M 2pm).

Round 11, January 4: Sale v Western Port (M 7pm).

Round 12, January 11: Western Port v Warragul (W 6pm, M 8pm); January 12: Moe v Maffra (W noon), Moe v Sale (M 2pm), Western Port v Korumburra (W noon, M 2pm).

Round 13, January 18: Korumburra v Moe (W 6pm, M 8pm), Bairnsdale v Traralgon (M 7pm); January 19: Churchill v Traralgon (W noon, M 2pm), Western Port v Maffra (W 1pm), Moe v Warragul (W noon, M 2pm).

Round 14, January 25: Bairnsdale v Korumburra (M 7pm). 

Conference semi-finals: February 1 (venues TBA).

Conference finals: February 8 (venues TBA).

All Conference Finals: February 15 and 16 (Bendigo).