2014 NGFNL fixture

RELATED: 2014 Gippsland League fixture     2014 EGFNL fixture

Round one, March 29: Glengarry v Heyfield, Yarram v TTU, Churchill v Rosedale, Boisdale-Briagolong v Woodside, Sale City v Gormandale, Cowwarr bye.

Round two, April 5: TTU v Glengarry, Cowwarr v Churchill, Gormandale v Boisdale-Briagolong, Heyfield v Sale City; April 6: Rosedale v Yarram; Woodside bye.

Round three, April 12: Glengarry v Rosedale, Yarram v Cowwarr, Churchill v Woodside, Boisdale-Briagolong v Sale City, TTU v Heyfield, Gormandale bye.

Round four, April 18 (Good Friday): Woodside v Yarram; April 25 (Anzac Day): Rosedale v TTU; April 26: Cowwarr v Glengarry, Gormandale v Churchill, Heyfield v Boisdale-Briagolong; April 27: Woodside v Sale City.

Round five, May 3: Glengarry v Woodside, Yarram v Gormandale, Churchill v Sale City, TTU v Cowwarr, Rosedale v Heyfield, Boisdale-Briagolong bye.

Round six, May 10: Sale City v Yarram, Boisdale-Briagolong v Churchill, Woodside v TTU, Cowwarr v Rosedale; May 11: Gormandale v Glengarry, Heyfield bye.

Round seven, May 17: Glengarry v Sale City, Yarram v Boisdale-Briagolong, TTU v Gormandale, Rosedale v Woodside, Cowwarr v Heyfield, Churchill bye.

Round eight, May 24: Boisdale-Briagolong v Glengarry, Heyfield v Churchill, Sale City v TTU, Gormandale v Rosedale, Woodside v Cowwarr, Yarram bye.

Round nine, May 31: Yarram v Churchill, TTU v Boisdale-Briagolong, Rosedale v Sale City, Cowwarr v Gormandale, Woodside v Heyfield, Glengarry bye.

Round 10, June 7: Churchill v Glengarry, Yarram v Heyfield, Boisdale-Briagolong v Rosedale, Sale City v Cowwarr, Gormandale v Woodside, TTU bye.

Round 11, June 14: Glengarry v Yarram, TTU v Churchill, Cowwarr v Boisdale-Briagolong, Heyfield v Gormandale, Rosedale bye, Woodside bye, Sale City bye.

Round 12, June 21: Heyfield v Glengarry, TTU v Yarram, Rosedale v Churchill, Woodside v Boisdale-Briagolong, Gormandale v Sale City, Cowwarr bye.

Round 13, June 28: Glengarry v TTU, Yarram v Rosedale, Churchill v Cowwarr, Boisdale-Briagolong v Gormandale, Sale City v Heyfield, Woodside bye.

Round 14, July 5: Rosedale v Glengarry, Cowwarr v Yarram, Woodside v Churchill, Sale City v Boisdale-Briagolong, Heyfield v TTU, Gormandale bye.

Round 15, July 12: Glengarry v Cowwarr, Yarram v Woodside, Churchill v Gormandale, Boisdale-Briagolong v Heyfield, TTU bye, Sale City bye, Rosedale bye.

Round 16, July 19: Woodside v Glengarry, Gormandale v Yarram, Sale City v Churchill, Cowwarr v TTU, Heyfield v Rosedale, Boisdale-Briagolong bye.

Round 17, July 26: Yarram v Sale City, Churchill v Boisdale-Briagolong, TTU v Woodside, Rosedale v Cowwarr; July 27: Glengarry v Gormandale, Heyfield bye.

Round 18, August 2: Sale City v Glengarry, Boisdale-Briagolong v Yarram, Gormandale v TTU, Woodside v Rosedale, Heyfield v Cowwarr, Churchill bye.

Round 19, August 9: Glengarry v Boisdale-Briagolong, Churchill v Heyfield, TTU v Sale City, Rosedale v Gormandale, Cowwarr v Woodside, Yarram bye.

Round 20, August 16: Churchill v Yarram, Boisdale-Briagolong v TTU, Sale City v Rosedale, Gormandale v Cowwarr, Heyfield v Woodside, Glengarry bye.

Qualifying final (2nd v 3rd), August 23.

Elimination final (4th v 5th), August 24.

Second semi-final (1st v QF winner), August 30.

First semi-final (QF loser v EF winner), August 31.

Preliminary final (2SF loser v 1SF winner), September 6.

Grand final (2SF winner v PF winner), September 13.