Gippsland League round 15 teams

RELATED: Round 15 preview

SATURDAY, JULY 26:

Drouin:

B: B Miller, J Gown, T Barr

HB: J Fairlie, M Ridley, K Bott

C: D Pratt, L Duffy, C Jolly

HF: R Salter, D Allison, D Miller

F: B Fraser, R Fairlie, S Barwick

Foll: S Piner, L Ferguson, L Axford

Int: K Godwin, A Miller, K Harper

IN: R Fairlie; OUT: M Eccles

Leongatha:

B: J Mackie, N Lynch, J Rendon

HB: B Van Rooy, R O’Loughlin, S Westaway

C: M Dennison, C Bruns, J Harry

HF: L Dumont, N Nagel, L Wright

F: M Borschmann, C Verboon, J Hickey

Foll: B Willis, Z Vernon, T Marriott

Int: N Tuckett, R McLennan, R Kelly

IN: R McLennan, L Wright, J Hickey, J Rendon; OUT: A Hillberg, K Patterson, N Argento, L Castagna

Sale:

B: J Wallace, A Quirk, S Fyfe

HF: J McLay, N Mason, J Dessent

C: L Reggardo, T Morrison, B Tatnell

HF: C Laverty, J Gooch, M Ferguson

F: J Kennedy, M Davis, J Woods

Foll: J Lipman, T Hams, K Martin

Int: H Kaandorp, A Wallace, L Collins

IN: L Collins, L Reggardo; OUT: J Gram, B Olsson

Bairnsdale:

B: D Lynn, A Nelson, D Johnson

HB: N Dennison, S Henshaw, D Jamieson

C: B Waddell, L Powell, T Bryan

HF: A Saunders, J Gibbs, L Dyer

F: A Fitzgerald, S Pickett, N George

Foll: W Russell, J Sandford, J Vickers

Int: B Ashwood, B Timms, K Ashwood

IN: D Lynn, A Saunders, J Sandford, N George, D Jamieson; OUT: S Mooney, S Denby-Blake, B McCarrey, J Hammond, B Commins

SUNDAY, JULY 27:

Wonthaggi:

B: B Dryden, S Bray, M Coyne

HB: K McCarthy, B Eddy, J Membrey

C: T Gilliland, A Ware, L Jones

HF: T Krause, T Harley, J Blair

F: D O’Connor, E Shaw, A Ferrera

Foll: T Huther, A Lindsay, M Kelly

Int: J Liddle, A Murray, R Lindsay

IN: J Blair, A Ware, D O’Connor, T Krause, A Murray; OUT: J Thomas, C Wylie, N Jones, J Read, R Lindsay.

Drouin:

B: J James, K Airdrie, C Taylor

HB: L Sheehan, S Cougle, L Williams

C: G Harrison, L Jenkinson, P Ainsworth

HF: J Van Dyk, C Rieniets, A Vesty

F: J Wood, C Robinson, D Cook

Foll: B Morrow, N Williams, J Blaser

Int: J Ferguson, K Mutke, D Grech

IN: G Harrison, J Ferguson, D Grech, J Van Dyk; OUT: G Low, D Keilty, J Thornton, R Stirling

Split round continues…

SATURDAY, AUGUST 2: Traralgon v Maffra, Morwell v Warrgul