Gippsland League round 16 teams

RELATED: Round 16 preview

SATURDAY, AUGUST 9:

Bairnsdale:

B: Shaun Mooney Andrew Nelson Dale Johnson

HB: Dean Jamieson Stephen Henshaw Nathan Dennison

C: B Waddell, T Bryan, N George

HF: B McCarrey, J Gibbs, L Dyer

F: A Fitzgerald, S Pickett, P Bills

Foll: W Russell, B Mitchell, J Vickers

Int: B Ashwood, K Ashwood, B Commins

IN: S Mooney, B McCarrey, B Commins, B Mitchell P Bills; OUT: D Lynn, L Powell, A Saunders, B Timms, J Sandford

Wonthaggi:

B: B Dryden, S Bray, M Coyne

HB: K McCarthy, B Eddy, J Membrey

C: T Gilliland, A Ware, L Jones

HF: T Krause, T Harley, J Blair

F: D O’Connor, E Shaw, A Ferrera

Foll: T Huther, A Lindsay, M Kelly

Int: J Liddle, A Murray, R Lindsay

NO CHANGE

Moe:

B: J James, K Airdrie, L Sheehan

HB: L Williams, C Taylor, J Wood

C: D Grech, L Jenkinson, P Aisnworth

HF: A Burgiel, C Robinson, G Harrison

F: J Van Dyk, C Rieniets, A Vesty

Foll: M Morrow, N Williams, J Blaser

Int: D Cook, J Ferguson, M Weadley

IN: M Weadley, D Grech; K Mutke, J Needham

Drouin:

B: A Miller, D Pratt, K Harper

HB: J Fairlie, B Miller, K Bott

C: B Fraser, L Duffy, D Miller

HF: S Barwick, D Allison, K Godwin

F: R Salter, R Fairlie, M Eccles

Foll: S Piner, L Ferguson, D Olsen

Int: S Russell, L Anderson, N Derrick

IN: B Fraser, D Miller, S Russell, M Eccles, L Anderson, N Derrick; OUT: L Axford, T Barr, J McKellar, J Gown, M Ridley, S Kulas

Morwell:

B: Z Anderson, M Duncan, L Little

HB: J Weston, J Blackford, H Singh

C: Brandon Bailey, J Soutar, T Hutton

HF: B Kearns, R Hearn, D Soutar

F: D Hutchison, D McDonald, M Johnston

Foll: T Crosby, T Ryan, A Bailey

Int: S Noy, R Michaelides, M Duncan

IN: B Kearns, M Duncan; OUT: M Royal, C Macinnes

Leongatha:

B: C Verboon, N Lynch, J Renden

HB: J Mackie, R McLennan, J Harry

C: S Westaway, L Dumont, B Vanrooy

HF: K Patterson, R O’Loughlin, N Argento

F: M Truscio, Z Vernon, N Nagel

Foll: B Willis, R Kelly, T Marriot

Int: N Tuckett, L Wright, J Hickey

IN: M Tryuscio, N Argento, K Patterson; OUT: M Dennison, M Borschman, C Bruns.

Warragul:

B: L Petch, B Sheehan, A Rhodes

HB: B Nott, C Minichiello, T Galley

C: D Proctor, J Proctor, M Lynn

HF: B Scalzo, T Brady, A Maric

F: B Monahan, J Smith, M Johnson

Foll: C Carey, T Fusinato, C Lee

Int: M Nankervis, B Egan, W Blackwood

IN: M Nankervis, J Smith, M Johnson; OUT: L McNeil, T Morrow, D Barr

Traralgon:

B: M Burge, J Aitken, M Dick

HB: C Buykx-Smith, M Lewellin, M Stockdale

C: R Hildebrand, M Jacobsen, D Campbell

HF: A Slottje, T Northe, T Johnson

F: L Stockdale, J Fulton, J McMahon

Foll: J Steers, M Geary, J Jennings

Int (from): M Cooper, J Hall, J Zuelkhe, J Bird, N Quenault

IN: C Buykx-Smith, L Stockdale, J Bird, N Quenault; OUT: H Britten, R Jacobsen, J Bourke

SUNDAY, AUGUST 10:

Maffra:

B: S Walker, S Bristow, J Lambourn

HB: S Tudor, J Huts, J Read

C: M Coleman, B Coleman, D Adams

HF: D O’Brien, D Bedggood, B Connolly

F: B Caldwell, D Sheen, W Gieschen

Foll: O Booth, K Porter, J Scott

Int: A Coleman, B Durrant, J Hammill

IN: S Walker, S Tudor; OUT: P Walker, B Batahla

Sale:

B: J Wallace, J Dessent, S Fyfe

HB: B Walker, N Mason, B Brew

C: L Reggardo, T Morrison, B Tatnell

HF: C Laverty, J Gooch, M Ferguson

F: J Kennedy, M Davis, J Woods

Foll: J Lipman, J Sweeney, L Collins

Int: H Kaandorp, E Johnson, B Olsson

IN: E Johnson, B Olsson, B Brew, B Walker; OUT: T Hams, K Martin, J McLay, A Quirk