2015 Gippsland League fixture

RELATED: NGFNL fixture     EGFNL fixture

Round one, April 11: Morwell v Wonthaggi, Leongatha v Traralgon, Drouin v Bairnsdale; April 12 (Sunday): Maffra v Sale, Warragul v Moe.

Round two, April 18: Sale v Morwell, Traralgon v Moe, Leongatha v Wonthaggi (night), Warragul v Drouin (night); April 19 (Sunday): Bairnsdale v Maffra.

Round three, April 25 (Anzac Day): Moe v Morwell (twilight), Maffra v Leongatha (twilight), Bairnsdale v Warragul (twilight); April 26 (Sunday): Wonthaggi v Sale, Traralgon v Drouin.

Round four, May 2: Moe v Wonthaggi, Morwell v Warragul, Leongatha v Bairnsdale, Drouin v Maffra, Sale v Traralgon.

Round five, May 9: Maffra v Morwell, Traralgon v Bairnsdale, Drouin v Moe, Wonthaggi v Warragul, Sale v Leongatha.

Round six, May 16: Morwell v Drouin, Moe v Maffra, Warragul v Leongatha, Wonthaggi v Traralgon, Bairnsdale v Sale (night).

AFL Victoria Country Championships, May 23: Gippsland v Yarra Valley-Mountain District.

Round seven, May 30: Bairnsdale v Morwell, Leongatha v Moe, Drouin v Wonthaggi, Sale v Warragul, Maffra v Traralgon (night).

Round eight, June 6: Moe v Sale, Warragul v Maffra, Wonthaggi v Bairndale, Leongatha v Drouin; June 8 (Queen’s Birthday Monday): Traralgon v Morwell.

Round nine (split round), June 13: Maffra v Wonthaggi, Drouin v Sale, Bairnsdale v Moe; June 20: Warragul v Traralgon, Morwell v Leongatha.

Round 10, June 27: Wonthaggi v Morwell, Traralgon v Leongatha, Moe v Warragul, Bairnsdale v Drouin; June 28 (Sunday): Sale v Maffra.

Round 11, July 4: Morwell v Sale, Drouin v Warragul, Moe v Traralgon; July 5 (Sunday): Maffra v Bairnsdale, Wonthaggi v Leongatha.

Round 12, July 11: Leongatha v Maffra, Sale v Wonthaggi, Drouin v Traralgon, Warragul v Bairnsdale; July 12 (Sunday): Morwell v Moe.

Round 13, July 18: Wonthaggi v Moe, Warragul v Morwell, Bairnsdale v Leongatha, Maffra v Drouin, Traralgon v Sale.

Round 14, July 25: Morwell v Maffra, Bairnsdale v Traralgon, Moe v Drouin, Warragul v Wonthaggi, Leongatha v Sale.

Round 15 (split round), August 1: Drouin v Morwell, Traralgon v Wonthaggi, Sale v Bairnsdale (night); August 8: Leongatha v Warragul, Maffra v Moe.

Round 16, August 15: Traralgon v Maffra, Morwell v Bairnsdale, Moe v Leongatha, Wonthaggi v Drouin, Warragul v Sale.

Round 17, August 22: Drouin v Leongatha, Bairnsdale v Wonthaggi, Maffra v Warragul, Sale v Moe; August 23 (Sunday): Morwell v Traralgon.

Round 18, August 29: Leongatha v Morwell, Wonthaggi v Maffra, Traralgon v Warragul, Moe v Bairnsdale, Sale v Drouin.

Qualifying final, September 5.

Elimination final, September 6.

Second semi-final, September 12.

First semi-final, September 13.

Preliminary final, September 19 (Sunday).

Grand final, September 26.