2016 LVSL fixture

Round one, March 6: East Gippsland United v Moe United, Fortuna v Newborough-Yallourn United, Traralgon Olympians v Sale United, Churchill United v Trafalgar Victory, Monash v Traralgon City, Pegasus v Tyers, Falcons bye.

Round two, March 30: Newborough-Yallourn United v Monash, Traralgon Olympians v Fortuna, Falcons v Churchill United, Trafalgar Victory v Pegasus, Tyers v Sale United, East Gippsland United v Traralgon City, Moe United bye.

Round three, April 3: Fortuna v Tyers, Sale United v Trafalgar Victory, Falcons v Pegasus, Monash v Traralgon Olympians, Moe United v Traralgon City, East Gippsland United v Newbourgh-Yallourn Unuted, Churchill United bye.

Round four, April 10: Newborough-Yallourn United v Moe United, Traralgon Olympians v East Gippsland United, Churchill United v Pegasus, Falcons v Sale United, Trafalgar Victory v Fortuna, Tyers v Monash, Traralgon City bye.

Round five, April 17: Fortuna v Falcons, Sale United v Churchill United, Traralgon City v Newborough-Yallourn United, Monash v Trafalgar Victory, Moe United v Traralgon Olympians, East Gippsland United v Tyers Lightning, Pegasus bye.

Round six, May 1: Sale United v Pegasus, Traralgon Olympians v Traralgon City, Churchill United v Fortuna, Falcons v Monash, Trafalgar Victory v East Gippsland United, Tyers v Moe United, Newborough-Yallourn United bye.

Round seven, May 18: Newborough-Yallourn United v Traralgon Olympians, Traralgon City v Tyers, Monash v Churchill United, Moe United v Trafalgar Victory Pegasus v Fortuna, East Gippsland United v Falcons, Sale United bye.

Round eight, May 15: Sale United v Fortuna, Churchill United v East Gippsland United, Falcons v Moe United, Monash v Pegasus, Trafalgar Victory v Traralgon City, Tyers v Newborough-Yallourn United, Traralgon Olympians bye.

Round nine, May 22: Newborough-Yallourn United v Trafalgar Victory, Traralgon Olympians v Tyers, Traralgon City v Falcons, Monash v Sale United, Moe United v Churchill United, East Gippsland United v Pegasus, Fortuna bye.

Round 10, May 29: Fortuna v Monash, Sale United v East Gippsland United, Churchill United v Traralgon City, Falcons v Newborough-Yallourn United, Pegasus v Moe United, Trafalgar Victory v Traralgon Olympians, Tyers bye.

Round 11, June 5: Newborough-Yallourn United v Churchill United, Traralgon Olympians v Falcons, Moe United v Sale United, Pegasus v Traralgon City, Tyers v Trafalgar Victory, East Gippsland United v Fortuna, Monash bye.

Round 12, June 19: Fortuna v Moe United, Sale United v Traralgon City, Churchill United v Traralgon Olympians, Falcons v Tyers, Monash v East Gippsland United, Pegasus v Newborough-Yallourn United, Trafalgar Victory bye.

Round 13, June 26: Newborough-Yallourn United v Sale United, Traralgon Olympians v Pegasus, Traralgon City v Fortuna, Moe United v Monash, Trafalgar Victory v Falcons, Tyers v Churchill United, East Gippsland United bye.

Round 14, July 3: Newborough-Yallourn United v Fortuna, Sale United v Traralgon Olympians, Traralgon City v Monash, Moe United v East Gippsland United, Trafalgar Victory v Churchill United, Tyers v Pegasus, Falcons bye.

Round 15, July 10: Fortuna v Traralgon Olympians, Sale United v Tyers, Churchill United v Falcons, Monash v Newborough-Yallourn United, Pegasus v Trafalgar Victory, East Gippsland United v Traralgon City, Moe United bye.

Round 16, July 17: Newborough-Yallourn United v East Gippsland United, Traralgon Olympians v Monash, Traralgon City v Moe United, Pegasus v Falcons, Trafalgar Victory v Sale United, Tyers v Fortuna, Churchill United bye.

Round 17, July 24: Fortuna v Trafalgar Victory, Sale United v Falcons, Monash v Tyers, Moe United v Newborough-Yallourn United, Pegasus v Churchill United, East Gippsland United v Traralgon Olympians, Traralgon City bye.

Round 18, July 31: Newborough-Yallourn United v Traralgon City, Traralgon Olympians v Moe United, Churchill United v Sale United, Falcons v Fortuna, Trafalgar Victory v Monash, Tyers v East Gippsland United, Pegasus bye.

Round 19, August 7: Fortuna v Churchill United, Traralgon City v Traralgon Olympians, Monash v Falcons, Moe United v Tyers, Pegasus v Sale United, East Gippsland United v Trafalgar Victory, Newborough-Yallourn United bye.

Round 20, August 14: Fortuna v Pegasus, Traralgon Olympians v Newborough-Yallourn United, Churchill United v Monash, Falcons v East Gippsland United, Trafalgar Victory v Moe United, Tyers v Traralgon City, Sale United bye.

Round 21, August 21: Newborough-Yallourn United v Tyers, Fortuna v Sale United, Traralgon City v Trafalgar Victory, Moe United v Falcons, Pegasus v Monash, East Gippsland United v Churchill United, Traralgon Olympians bye.

Round 22, August 28: Sale United v Monash, Churchill United v Moe United, Falcons v Traralgon City, Pegasus v East Gippsland United, Trafalgar Victory v Newborough-Yallourn United, Tyers v Traralgon Olympians, Fortuna bye.

Round 23, September 4: Newborough-Yallourn United v Falcons, Traralgon Olympians v Trafalgar Victory, Traralgon City v Churchill United, Monash v Fortuna, Moe United v Pegasus, East Gippsland United v Sale United, Tyers Lightning bye.

Round 24, September 11: Fortuna v East Gippsland United, Sale United v Moe United, Traralgon City v Pegasus, Churchill United v Newborough-Yallourn United, Falcons v Traralgon Olympians, Trafalgar Victory v Tyers, Monash bye.

Round 25, September 18: Newborough-Yallourn United v Pegasus, Traralgon Olympians v Churchill United, Traralgon City v Sale United, Moe United v Fortuna, Tyers v Falcons, East Gippsland United v Monash, Trafalgar Victory bye.

Round 26, September 25: Fortuna v Traralgon City, Sale United v Newborough-Yallourn United, Churchill United v Tyers, Falcons v Trafalgar Victory, Monash v Moe United, Pegasus v Traralgon Olympians, East Gippsland United bye.

Quarter-finals, October 8 and 9.

Semi-finals, October 15 and 16.

Grand final, October 23.