SMCA fixture – second grade

OTHER FIXTURES: Firsts     Thirds     Fourths

Round one, October 4: Collegians v Boisdale-Briagolong, Maffra v Stratford, Heyfield v Sale, Bundalaguah v Rosedale-Kilmany, Wurruk bye

Round two, October 11: Rosedale-Kilmany v Heyfield, Sale v Maffra, Stratford v Collegians, Wurruk v Boisdale-Briagolong, Bundalaguah bye

Round three, October 18 and 25: Wurruk v Rosedale-Kilmany, Collegians v Bundalaguah, Heyfield v Maffra, Boisdale-Briagolong v Sale, Stratford bye

Round four, November 1 and 8: Wurruk v Stratford, Sale v Collegians, Maffra v Rosedale-Kilmany, Bundalaguah v Heyfield, Boisdale-Briagolong bye

Round five, November 15 and 22: Bundalaguah v Maffra, Rosedale-Kilmany v Collegians, Sale v Wurruk, Boisdale-Briagolong v Stratford, Heyfield bye

Round six, November 29 and December 6: Collegians v Heyfield, Bundalaguah v Wurruk, Stratford v Sale, Boisdale-Briagolong v Rosedale-Kilmany, Maffra bye

Round seven, December 13: Collegians v Wurruk, Maffra v Boisdale-Briagolong, Heyfield v Stratford, Bundalaguah v Sale, Rosedale-Kilmany bye

Round eight, December 20: Wurruk v Heyfield, Maffra v Collegians, Bundalaguah v Boisdale-Briagolong, Stratford v Rosedale-Kilmany, Sale bye

Round nine, January 10: Wurruk v Maffra, Boisdale-Briagolong v Heyfield, Bundalaguah v Stratford, Rosedale-Kilmany v Sale, Collegians bye

Round 10, January 17: Maffra v Rosedale-Kilmany, Stratford v Wurruk, Collegians v Sale, Heyfield v Bundalaguah, Boisdale-Briagolong bye

Round 11, January 24: Wurruk v Boisdale-Briagolong, Sale v Stratford, Rosedale-Kilmany v Collegians, Maffra v Bundalaguah, Heyfield bye

Round 12, January 31 and February 7: Rosedale-Kilmany v Bundalaguah, Sale v Heyfield, Stratford v Maffra, Heyfield v Wurruk, Collegians bye

Round 13, February 14 and 21: Boisdale-Briagolong v Sale, Maffra v Heyfield, Bundalaguah v Wurruk, Collegians v Stratford, Rosedale-Kilmany bye

Round 14, February 28 and March 7: Stratford v Heyfield, Sale v Maffra, Rosedale-Kilmany v Wurruk, Boisdale-Briagolong v Collegians, Bundalaguah bye

Semi-finals, March 14 and 15

Grand final, March 21 and 22