2015 NGFNL fixture

RELATED: Gippsland League fixture     EGFNL fixture

Round one (split round), April 3 (Good Friday): Yarram v Woodside; April 11: Glengarry v Cowwarr, Rosedale v Sale City, Gormandale v TTU, Churchill v Heyfield.

Round two, April 18: Cowwarr v Churchill, Sale City v Glengarry, Woodside v Rosedale, TTU v Yarram, Heyfield v Gormandale.

Round three, April 25 (Anzac Day): Churchill v Sale City (twilight), Rosedale v TTU (twilight); April 26 (Sunday): Glengarry v Woodside, Yarram v Gormandale, Cowwarr v Heyfield.

Round four, May 2: Woodside v Churchill, TTU v Glengarry, Gormandale v Rosedale, Heyfield v Yarram, Sale City v Cowwarr.

Round five, May 9: Rosedale v Yarram, Cowwarr v Yarram, Heyfield v Sale City, Churchill v TTU (night); May 10 (Sunday): Glengarry v Gormandale.

Round six, May 16: Gormandale v Churchill, Yarram v Glengarry, Rosedale v Heyfield, TTU v Cowwarr, Woodside v Sale City.

Round seven, May 23: Churchill v Yarram, Glengarry v Rosedale, Cowwarr v Gormandale, Sale City v TTU, Heyfield v Woodside.

Round eight, May 30: Rosedale v Churchill, Glengarry v Heyfield, Yarram v Cowwarr, Gormandale v Sale City, TT v Woodside.

June 6-8 (Queen’s Birthday weekend), general bye.

Round nine, June 13: Churchill v Glengarry, Cowwarr v Rosedale, Sale City v Yarram, Woodside v Gormandale, Heyfield v TTU.

Round 10, June 20: Heyfield v Churchill, Cowwarr v Glengarry, Sale City v Rosedale, Woodside v Yarram, TTU v Gormandale.

Round 11, June 27: Churchill v Cowwarr, Glengarry v Sale City, Rosedale v Woodside, Yarram v TTU, Gormandale v Heyfield.

Round 12 (split round), July 4: Sale City v Churchill, Woodside v Glengarry; July 11: Gormandale v Yarram, Heyfield v Cowwarr; July 12 (Sunday): TTU v Rosedale.

Round 13, July 18: Churchill v Woodside, Glengarry v TTU, Rosedale v Gormandale, Yarram v Heyfield, Cowwarr v Sale City.

Round 14, July 25: TTU v Churchill, Yarram v Rosedale, Woodside v Cowwarr, Sale City v Heyfield; July 26 (Sunday): Gormandale v Glengarry.

Round 15, August 1: Churchill v Gormandale, Glengarry v Yarram, Heyfield v Rosedale, Cowwarr v TTU, Sale City v Woodside.

Round 16, August 8: Yarram v Churchill, Rosedale v Glengarry, Gormandale v Cowwarr, TTU v Sale City, Woodside v Heyfield.

Round 17, August 15: Churchill v Rosedale, Heyfield v Glengarry, Cowwarr v Yarram, Sale City v Gormandale, Woodside v TTU.

Round 18, August 22: Glengarry v Churchill, Rosedale v Cowwarr, Yarram v Sale City, Gormandale v Woodside, TTU v Heyfield.

Qualifying final, August 29.

Elimination final, August 30.

Second semi-final, September 5.

First semi-final, September 6.

Preliminary final, September 12.

Grand final, September 19.