2015 EGFNL fixture

RELATED: Gippsland League fixture     NGFNL fixture

Round one, April 3 (Good Friday): Paynesville Lakes Entrance (night); April 11: Orbost-Snowy Rovers Lindenow, Stratford Boisdale-Briagolong, Lucknow Wy Yung (night).

Round two, April 18: Boisdale-Briagolong Paynesville, Lindenow Stratford, Wy Yung Orbost-Snowy Rovers, Lakes Entrance Lucknow (night).

Round three, April 25 (Anzac Day): Lakes Entrance v Orbost-Snowy Rovers (night)Lucknow v Paynesville (night); April 26 (Sunday): Stratford v Wy Yung, Lindenow Boisdale-Briagolong.

Round four (split round), May 2: Lakes Entrance Stratford, Paynesville Orbost-Snowy Rovers; May 9: Boisdale-Briagolong Lucknow, Wy Yung Lindenow.

Round five, May 16: Lindenow Lakes Entrance, Orbost-Snowy Rovers Lucknow, Stratford Paynesville, Wy Yung Boisdale-Briagolong.

Round six, May 23: Lakes Entrance Wy Yung, Lucknow Stratford, Orbost-Snowy Rovers v Boisdale-Briagolong, Paynesville Lindenow.

Round seven, May 30: Boisdale-Briagolong Lakes Entrance, Paynesville Wy Yung, Stratford Orbost-Snowy Rovers, June 6 (Queen’s Birthday weekend): Lindenow Lucknow (at Bairnsdale City Oval).

Round eight, June 13: Boisdale-Briagolong Stratford, Lakes Entrance Paynesville, Lindenow Orbost-Snowy Rovers, Wy Yung Lucknow.

Round nine, June 20: Lucknow Lakes Entrance, Orbost-Snowy Rovers Wy Yung, Paynesville Boisdale-Briagolong, Stratford Lindenow.

Round 10, June 27: Boisdale-Briagolong Lindenow, Orbost-Snowy Rovers v Lakes Entrance, Paynesville Lucknow, Wy Yung Stratford.

Round 11, July 4: Lindenow Wy Yung, Lucknow Boisdale-Briagolong, Orbost-Snowy Rovers Paynesville, Stratford Lakes Entrance.

Round 12, July 11: Boisdale-Briagolong Wy Yung, Lakes Entrance Lindenow, Lucknow Orbost-Snowy Rovers, Paynesville Stratford.

Round 13, July 18: Boisdale-Briagolong Orbost-Snowy Rovers, Lindenow Paynesville, Stratford Lucknow, Wy Yung Lakes Entrance.

Round 14, July 25: Lakes Entrance Boisdale-Briagolong, Lucknow Lindenow, Orbost-Snowy Rovers Stratford, Wy Yung Paynesville.

Round 15, August 1: Lucknow Wy Yung, Orbost-Snowy Rovers v Lindenow, Paynesville Lakes Entrance, Stratford Boisdale-Briagolong.

Round 16, August 8: Boisdale-Briagolong Paynesville, Lakes Entrance Lucknow, Lindenow Stratford, Wy Yung Orbost-Snowy Rovers.

Round 17, August 15: Lindenow Boisdale-Briagolong, Lucknow Paynesville, Orbost-Snowy Rovers Lakes Entrance, Stratford Wy Yung.

Round 18, August 22: Boisdale-Briagolong Lucknow, Paynesville Orbost-Snowy Rovers, Lakes Entrance Stratford, Wy Yung Lindenow.

Second semi-final, August 29.

First semi-final, August 30.

Preliminary final, September 5.

Grand final, September 12.