2016 Gippsland League fixture

Round one, April 9: Bairnsdale v Drouin, Traralgon v Leongatha, Warragul v Moe, Wonthaggi v Morwell; April 10: Sale v Maffra.

Round two, April 16: Drouin v Warragul, Leongatha v Wonthaggi, Moe v Traralgon, Morwell v Sale; April 17: Maffra v Bairnsdale.

Round three (Anzac Day weekend), April 23: Drouin v Traralgon, Leongatha v Maffra, Sale v Wonthaggi; April 24: Morwell v Moe, Warragul at Bairnsdale.

Round four, April 30: Bairnsdale v Leongatha, Maffra v Drouin, Traralgon v Sale, Warragul v Morwell, Wonthaggi v Moe.

Round five, May 7: Bairnsdale v Traralgon, Leongatha v Sale, Moe v Drouin, Morwell v Maffra, Wonthaggi v Warragul.

Round six, May 14: Drouin v Morwell, Leongatha v Warragul, Maffra v Moe, Sale v Bairnsdale, Traralgon v Wonthaggi.

AFL Victoria Championships, May 21: Gippsland v Bendigo.

Round seven, May 28: Moe v Leongatha, Morwell v Bairnsdale, Traralgon v Maffra, Warragul v Sale, Wonthaggi v Drouin.

Round eight, June 4: Bairnsdale v Moe, Leongatha v Morwell, Sale v Drouin, Warragul v Traralgon, Wonthaggi v Maffra.

Round nine (Queen’s Birthday weekend), June 11: Bairnsdale v Wonthaggi, Drouin v Leongatha, Maffra v Warragul, Moe v Sale; June 12: Morwell v Traralgon.

Round 10 (split round), June 18: Drouin v Bairnsdale, Moe v Warragul; June 19: Maffra v Sale; June 25: Leongatha v Traralgon, Morwell v Wonthaggi.

Round 11, July 2: Bairnsdale v Maffra, Sale v Morwell, Traralgon v Moe, Warragul v Drouin; July 3: Wonthaggi v Leongatha.

Round 12, July 9: Bairnsdale v Warragul, Maffra v Leongatha, Traralgon v Drouin, Wonthaggi v Sale; July 10: Moe v Morwell.

Round 13, July 16: Drouin v Maffra, Leongatha v Bairnsdale, Moe v Wonthaggi, Morwell v Warragul, Sale v Traralgon.

Round 14, July 23: Drouin v Moe, Maffra v Morwell, Sale v Leongatha, Traralgon v Bairnsdale, Warragul v Wonthaggi.

Round 15 (split round), July 30: Warragul v Leongatha; August 6: Bairnsdale v Sale, Moe v Maffra, Morwell v Drouin, Wonthaggi v Traralgon.

Round 16, August 13: Bairnsdale v Morwell, Drouin v Wonthaggi, Leongatha v Moe, Maffra v Traralgon, Sale v Warragul.

Round 17, August 20: Drouin v Sale, Maffra v Wonthaggi, Moe v Bairnsdale, Morwell v Leongatha; ‚ÄčAugust 21: Traralgon v Warragul.

Round 18, August 27: Leongatha v Drouin, Sale v Moe, Traralgon v Morwell, Warragul v Maffra, Wonthaggi v Bairnsdale.

Qualifying final, September 3.

Elimination final, September 4.

Second semi-final, September 10.

First semi-final, September 11.

Preliminary final, September 18.

Grand final, September 24.