2016 NGFNL fixture

Round one, March 25 (Good Friday): Woodside v Yarram; April 2: Churchill v TTU, Glengarry v Cowwarr, Gormandale v Sale City, Rosedale v Heyfield.

Round two, April 9: Cowwarr v Woodside, Churchill v Heyfield, TTU v Sale City, Yarram v Rosedale; April 10: Gormandale v Glengarry.

Round three, April 16: Glengarry v TTU, Sale City v Churchill, Woodside v Gormandale, Yarram v Heyfield; April 17: Rosedale v Cowwarr.

Round four, April 23: Glengarry v Sale City, Heyfield v Cowwarr, Woodside v Churchill, Yarram v Gormandale; April 25 (Anzac Day): Rosedale v TTU.

Round five, April 30: Cowwarr v Yarram, Churchill v Glengarry, Gormandale v Rosedale, Heyfield v Sale City, TTU v Woodside.

Round six, May 7: Churchill v Rosedale, Glengarry v Heyfield, Gormandale v Cowwarr, Sale City v Woodside, TTU v Yarram.

Round seven, May 14: Cowwarr v TTU, Heyfield v Gormandale, Rosedale v Sale City, Woodside v Glengarry, Yarram v Churchill.

Round eight, May 21: Churchill v Cowwarr, Glengarry v Rosedale, Sale City v Yarram, TTU v Gormandale, Woodside v Heyfield.

Round nine, May 28: Cowwarr v Sale City, Gormandale v Churchill, Heyfield v TTU, Rosedale v Woodside, Yarram v Glengarry.

Round 10, June 4: Cowwarr v Glengarry, Heyfield v Rosedale, Sale City v Gormandale, TTU v Churchill, Yarram v Woodside.

Queen’s Birthday weekend, general bye.

Round 11, June 18: Glengarry v Gormandale, Rosedale v Yarram, Sale City v TTU, Heyfield v Churchill, Woodside v Cowwarr.

Round 12, June 25: Cowwarr v Rosedale, Churchill v Sale City, Gormandale v Woodside, Heyfield v Yarram, TTU v Glengarry.

Round 13, July 2: Glengarry v Churchill, Rosedale v Gormandale, Sale City v Heyfield, Woodside v TTU, Yarram v Cowwarr.

Round 14 (split round), July 9: Churchill v Woodside, Sale City v Glengarry, TTU v Rosedale; July 16: Cowwarr v Heyfield, Gormandale v Yarram.

Round 15, July 23: Cowwarr v Gormandale, Heyfield v Glengarry, Rosedale v Churchill, Woodside v Sale City, Yarram v TTU.

Round 16, July 30: Churchill v Yarram, Glengarry v Woodside, Gormandale v Heyfield, Sale City v Rosedale, TTU v Cowwarr.

Round 17, August 6: Cowwarr v Churchill, Heyfield v Woodside, Gormandale v TTU, Rosedale v Glengarry, Yarram v Sale City.

Round 18, August 13: Churchill v Gormandale, Glengarry v Yarram, Sale City v Cowwarr, TTU v Heyfield, Woodside v Rosedale.

Qualifying final, August 20.

Elimination final, August 21.

Second semi-final, August 27

First semi-final, August 28.

Preliminary final, September 3.

Grand final, September 10.