2016 EGFNL fixture

OTHER FIXTURES: Gippsland League     NGFNL

Round one, April 2: Boisdale-Briagolong v Stratford, Lindenow v Orbost-Snowy Rovers, Wy Yung v Lucknow, Lakes Entrance v Paynesville (night).

Round two, April 9: Orbost-Snowy Rovers v Wy Yung, Paynesville v Boisdale-Briagolong, Stratford v Lindenow, Lucknow v Lakes Entrance (night).

Round three, April 16: Boisdale-Briagolong v Lindenow, Wy Yung v Stratford, Lakes Entrance v Orbost-Snowy Rovers (night), Paynesville v Lucknow (night).

Round four, April 23: Lindenow v Wy Yung; April 30: Lucknow v Boisdale-Briagolong, Orbost-Snowy Rovers v Paynesville, Stratford v Lakes Entrance.

Round five, May 7: Lakes Entrance v Boisdale-Briagolong, Lucknow v Lindenow, Orbost-Snowy Rovers v Stratford, Paynesville v Wy Yung.

Round six, May 14: Boisdale-Briagolong v Orbost-Snowy Rovers, Lindenow v Paynesville, Stratford v Lucknow, Wy Yung v Lakes Entrance.

Round seven, May 21: Boisdale-Briagolong v Wy Yung, Lakes Entrance v Lindenow, Lucknow v Orbost-Snowy Rovers, Paynesville v Stratford.

Round eight, May 28: Lucknow v Wy Yung, Orbost-Snowy Rovers v Lindenow, Paynesville v Lakes Entrance, Stratford v Boisdale-Briagolong.

Round nine, June 4: Boisdale-Briagolong v Paynesville, Lakes Entrance v Lucknow, Lindenow v Stratford, Wy Yung v Orbost-Snowy Rovers.

Queen’s Birthday weekend, general bye.

Round 10, June 18: Lindenow v Boisdale-Briagolong, Lucknow v Paynesville, Orbost-Snowy Rovers v Lakes Entrance, Stratford v Wy Yung.

Round 11, June 25: Boisdale-Briagolong v Lucknow, Lakes Entrance v Stratford, Paynesville v Orbost-Snowy Rovers, Wy Yung v Lindenow.

Round 12, July 2: Boisdale-Briagolong v Lakes Entrance, Lindenow v Lucknow, Stratford v Orbost-Snowy Rovers, Wy Yung v Paynesville.

Round 13, July 9: Lakes Entrance v Wy Yung, Lucknow v Stratford, Orbost-Snowy Rovers v Boisdale-Briagolong, Paynesville v Lindenow.

Round 14, July 16: Lindenow v Lakes Entrance, Orbost-Snowy Rovers v Lucknow, Stratford v Paynesville, Wy Yung v Boisdale-Briagolong.

Round 15 (split round), July 23: Boisdale-Briagolong v Stratford, Wy Yung v Lucknow; July 30: Lakes Entrance v Paynesville, Lindenow v Orbost-Snowy Rovers.

Round 16, August 6: Lucknow v Lakes Entrance, Orbost-Snowy Rovers v Wy Yung, Paynesville v Boisdale-Briagolong, Stratford v Lindenow.

Round 17, August 13: Boisdale-Briagolong v Lindenow, Lakes Entrance v Orbost-Snowy Rovers, Paynesville v Lucknow, Wy Yung v Stratford.

Round 18, August 20: Lindenow v Wy Yung, Lucknow v Boisdale-Briagolong, Orbost-Snowy Rovers v Paynesville, Stratford v Lakes Entrance.

Second semi-final, August 27.

First semi-final, August 28.

Preliminary final, September 3.

Grand final, September 10.