1. GIPPSLAND LEAGUE – ROUND 16

SPLIT ROUND

A GRADE: Traralgon 74 d Bairnsdale 35, Morwell 45 d Wonthaggi 27, Warragul 60 d Sale 10.

B GRADE: Traralgon 52 d Bairnsdale 30, Morwell 56 d Wonthaggi 35, Warragul 51 d Sale 33.

C GRADE: Traralgon 42 d Bairnsdale 33, Morwell 39 d Wonthaggi 20, Warragul 32 d Sale 31.

17 AND UNDER: Traralgon 47 d Bairnsdale 30, Wonthaggi 29 drew Morwell 29, Sale 48 d Warragul 25.

15 AND UNDER: Traralgon 58 d Bairnsdale 28, Morwell 29 d Wonthaggi 24, Sale 82 d Warragul 8.

13 AND UNDER: Traralgon 23 d Bairnsdale 21, Wonthaggi 42 d Morwell 22, Sale 49 d Warragul 4.

2. NORTH GIPPSLAND – ROUND 16

A GRADE: Glengarry 53 d Sale City 48, Woodside 56 d Gormandale 31, Cowwarr 41 d YYN 27, TTU 37 d Churchill 30, Yarram 51 d Heyfield 29. Ladder: Woodside 52 points, Glengarry 44, Rosedale 44, Sale City 40, Yarram 36, Heyfield 24, Churchill 20, Cowwarr 20, YYN 16, TTU 8, Gormandale 4.

B GRADE: Glengarry 44 d Sale City 39, Woodside 40 d Gormandale 39, YYN 33 d Cowwarr 30, TTU 43 d Churchill 36, Yarram 51 d Heyfield 34.

C GRADE: Sale City 52 d Glengarry 25, Gormandale 28 d Woodside 21, YYN 41 d Cowwarr 26, TTU 42 d Churchill 29, Heyfield 37 d Yarram 25.

D GRADE: Sale City 55 d Glengarry 21, Woodside 34 d Gormandale 29, Cowwarr 29 d YYN 27, TTU 35 d Churchill 32, Yarram 30 d Heyfield 27.

17 AND UNDER: Sale City 71 d Glengarry 15, Woodside 30 d Gormandale 27, Cowwarr 42 d YYN 27, TTU 38 d Churchill 19, Heyfield 77 d Yarram 32.

15 AND UNDER: Sale City 57 d Glengarry 8, Gormandale 28 d Woodside 21, Cowwarr 43 d YYN 8, TTU 54 d Churchill 10, Heyfield 70 d Yarram 1.

3. EAST GIPPSLAND – ROUND 16

A GRADE: Boisdale-Briagolong 47 d Stratford 44, Wy Yung 70 d Lucknow 24, Lakes Entrance 35 d Lindenow 29. Ladder: Wy Yung 64 points, Boisdale-Briagolong 52, Lakes Entrance 44, Stratford 40, Lindenow 24, OSR 16, Lucknow 12.

B GRADE: Lakes Entrance 32 drew Lindenow 32, Wy Yung 48 d Lucknow 17, Stratford 32 d Boisdale-Briagolong 28, Paynesville 37 d OSR 32.

C GRADE: Stratford 40 d Boisdale-Briagolong 25, Wy Yung 37 d Lucknow 26, Lindenow 36 d Lakes Entrance 16, Paynesville 22 d OSR 18.

D GRADE: OSR 37 d Paynesville 16, Boisdale-Briagolong 44 d Stratford 30, Wy Yung 37 d Lucknow 17, Lakes Entrance 33 d Lindenow 18.

17 AND UNDER: Boisdale-Briagolong 31 d Stratford 18, Lucknow 25 d Wy Yung 21, Lindenow 37 d Lakes Entrance 25.

15 AND UNDER: Boisdale-Briagolong 61 d Stratford 9, Lucknow 45 d Wy Yung 16, Lakes Entrance 52 d Lindenow 23, OSR 22 d Paynesville 18.